RFPCLOSED
Save

RM of St. Clements Water and Wastewater Rate Study RFP 2026 - RMSC-WW-2026-1

RM of St. Clements logoRM of St. Clements
Due
Jul 10, 2026
Deadline passed
Posted
Jun 16, 2026

The 30-second brief

What they're buying

The Rural Municipality of St. Clements is seeking proposals for a comprehensive water and wastewater rate study, including revenue structure analysis and growth-related development charges. Proposals are due by July 10, 2026.

What you must deliver

Draft Report, Final Report, PDF copy of Draft Report with worksheets and models, 5 bound Final Reports, PowerPoint presentation for PUB hearing

How it's scored

Qualifications and Experience (30%), Technical Approach (30%), Project Management (15%), Fee Proposal (25%)

Get notified when RM of St. Clements posts the next one.

Get alerts free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Summary

The Rural Municipality of St. Clements is seeking proposals for a comprehensive water and wastewater rate study, including revenue structure analysis and growth-related development charges. Proposals are due by July 10, 2026.

EVALUATION CRITERIA

Qualifications and Experience30%
Technical Approach30%
Project Management15%
Fee Proposal25%

REQUIRED DELIVERABLES

5
  • Draft Report
  • Final Report
  • PDF copy of Draft Report with worksheets and models
  • 5 bound Final Reports
  • PowerPoint presentation for PUB hearing

REQUIRED ATTACHMENTS

Appendix-A: Terms and Conditions

REQUIRED STAFFING

3
Project managerKey team membersAll personnel assigned to the project
Submit to
1043 Kittson Road East Selkirk, MB R0E 0M0
Scope location
East Selkirk, MB
Reported agency
Rural Municipality of St. Clements

Questions about this RFP

How do I respond to this RFP from RM of St. Clements?

Review the full solicitation document for submission requirements, evaluation criteria, and deadlines. The submission deadline is July 10, 2026. The solicitation specifies required deliverables that must be addressed in your response. Be sure to include all required attachments as outlined in the solicitation. Submissions should be delivered to: 1043 Kittson Road East Selkirk, MB R0E 0M0.

Can small businesses or minority-owned firms bid on this RFP?

Most government agencies, including RM of St. Clements in MB, encourage participation from small businesses, minority-owned, women-owned, and disadvantaged business enterprises (MBE/WBE/DBE). Check the full solicitation for any small business participation goals.

What happens after the RFP submission deadline?

After the deadline, the issuing agency reviews all submissions against the stated evaluation criteria. This typically includes a compliance check, technical evaluation, cost analysis, and may involve oral presentations with shortlisted vendors.

What staffing is required for this project?

This solicitation outlines specific staffing requirements. The required roles include: Project manager, key team members, all personnel assigned to the project. Proposers should demonstrate relevant qualifications and experience for each required role.

What are the key deliverables?

The solicitation specifies the following deliverables: Draft Report, Final Report, PDF copy of Draft Report with worksheets and models, 5 bound Final Reports, PowerPoint presentation for PUB hearing. Proposals should clearly address how each deliverable will be met.

Show 4 more questions

What are the evaluation criteria for this solicitation?

This solicitation includes specific evaluation criteria that will be used to score proposals. The criteria include: "Qualifications and Experience (30%), Technical Approach (30%), Project Management (15%), Fee Proposal (25%)" Vendors should carefully align their proposals with each criterion to maximize their score.

Where can I find more RFPs from RM of St. Clements?

All active and historical solicitations from RM of St. Clements are tracked and searchable. As a city agency, RM of St. Clements regularly publishes solicitations. Visit the agency profile to see current open bids, past contracts, vendor relationships, and decision-maker contacts.

What documents are required to bid on this RFP?

Requirements vary by solicitation, but common documents include a technical proposal, cost/price proposal, proof of insurance, relevant certifications, past performance references, and any forms specified in the solicitation. This solicitation specifically requires the following attachments: Appendix-A: Terms and Conditions. Additionally, proposals should address staffing requirements as outlined in the solicitation. Review the full document from RM of St. Clements for the complete list.

What is the scope of this project?

This solicitation defines a specific project scope. The scope covers the following locations: East Selkirk, MB. Review the full solicitation for detailed scope requirements.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Start finding government buyers today.
It's free.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Get started free

No credit card required