RFPCLOSED
Save

Escalon Unified School District District-wide Copiers RFP #ESC2526-02 2026

Escalon Charter Academy District logoEscalon Charter Academy District
Due
Apr 29, 2026
Deadline passed
Posted
Mar 20, 2026
Contract term
5 years
Primary contact
Kristin Tiger

The 30-second brief

What they're buying

Escalon Unified School District is seeking proposals for the lease and maintenance of copier equipment for its district-wide operations. The RFP outlines requirements for new equipment, service, maintenance, and financial arrangements.

What you must deliver

Completed product specification sheets, General Information Cover Page, Addenda form (if applicable), Supplier Questionnaire, Performance Reference form, RFP Price Form with cost breakdown, Non-Collusion Declaration, Workers' Compensation Certificate, Background/Qualifications/Experience description, Statement of Work/Implementation Plan, Detailed Service and Maintenance Plan, Qualification Information

How it's scored

Proposal Responsiveness (10%), Scope of Services (30%), Proposer References (15%), Ease of System Integration (10%), Price (35%)

Get notified when Escalon Charter Academy District posts the next one.

Get alerts free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Summary

Escalon Unified School District is seeking proposals for the lease and maintenance of copier equipment for its district-wide operations. The RFP outlines requirements for new equipment, service, maintenance, and financial arrangements.

EVALUATION CRITERIA

Proposal Responsiveness10%
Scope of Services30%
Proposer References15%
Ease of System Integration10%
Price35%

REQUIRED DELIVERABLES

12
  • Completed product specification sheets
  • General Information Cover Page
  • Addenda form (if applicable)
  • Supplier Questionnaire
  • Performance Reference form
  • RFP Price Form with cost breakdown
  • Non-Collusion Declaration
  • Workers' Compensation Certificate
  • Background/Qualifications/Experience description
  • Statement of Work/Implementation Plan
  • Detailed Service and Maintenance Plan
  • Qualification Information

REQUIRED ATTACHMENTS

12
  • General Information Cover Page
  • Addenda form
  • Supplier Questionnaire
  • Performance Reference form
  • Product Specification Sheets
  • RFP Price Form
  • Non-Collusion Declaration
  • Workers' Compensation Certificate
  • Background/Qualifications/Experience description
  • Statement of Work/Implementation Plan
  • Detailed Service and Maintenance Plan
  • Qualification Information
Submit to
Escalon Unified School District Office, 1520 Yosemite Avenue, Escalon, CA 95320
Duration
60 months
Scope location
Escalon, CA
Reported agency
Escalon Unified School District

Questions about this RFP

How do I respond to this RFP from Escalon Charter Academy District?

Review the full solicitation document for submission requirements, evaluation criteria, and deadlines. The submission deadline is April 29, 2026. The solicitation specifies required deliverables that must be addressed in your response. Be sure to include all required attachments as outlined in the solicitation. Submissions should be delivered to: Escalon Unified School District Office, 1520 Yosemite Avenue, Escalon, CA 95320. For questions, contact Kristin Tiger.

Can small businesses or minority-owned firms bid on this RFP?

Most government agencies, including Escalon Charter Academy District in CA, encourage participation from small businesses, minority-owned, women-owned, and disadvantaged business enterprises (MBE/WBE/DBE). Check the full solicitation for any small business participation goals.

What happens after the RFP submission deadline?

After the deadline, the issuing agency reviews all submissions against the stated evaluation criteria. This typically includes a compliance check, technical evaluation, cost analysis, and may involve oral presentations with shortlisted vendors.

Can I ask questions about this solicitation before submitting?

Yes, most solicitations allow vendors to submit questions during a designated period. The primary contact is Kristin Tiger. Questions and answers are typically shared with all prospective bidders.

What are the key deliverables?

The solicitation specifies the following deliverables: Completed product specification sheets, General Information Cover Page, Addenda form (if applicable), Supplier Questionnaire, Performance Reference form, RFP Price Form with cost breakdown, Non-Collusion Declaration, Workers' Compensation Certificate, Background/Qualifications/Experience description. Proposals should clearly address how each deliverable will be met.

Show 5 more questions

What are the evaluation criteria for this solicitation?

This solicitation includes specific evaluation criteria that will be used to score proposals. The criteria include: "Proposal Responsiveness (10%), Scope of Services (30%), Proposer References (15%), Ease of System Integration (10%), Price (35%)" Vendors should carefully align their proposals with each criterion to maximize their score.

Where can I find more RFPs from Escalon Charter Academy District?

All active and historical solicitations from Escalon Charter Academy District are tracked and searchable. As a school agency, Escalon Charter Academy District regularly publishes solicitations. Visit the agency profile to see current open bids, past contracts, vendor relationships, and decision-maker contacts.

What is the contract term for this solicitation?

The anticipated contract term is 5 years. Contract terms may include renewal options.

What documents are required to bid on this RFP?

Requirements vary by solicitation, but common documents include a technical proposal, cost/price proposal, proof of insurance, relevant certifications, past performance references, and any forms specified in the solicitation. This solicitation specifically requires the following attachments: General Information Cover Page, Addenda form, Supplier Questionnaire, Performance Reference form, Product Specification Sheets, RFP Price Form, Non-Collusion Declaration, Workers' Compensation Certifi. Review the full document from Escalon Charter Academy District for the complete list.

What is the scope of this project?

This solicitation defines a specific project scope. The scope covers the following locations: Escalon, CA. Review the full solicitation for detailed scope requirements.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Start finding government buyers today.
It's free.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Get started free

No credit card required