RFPCLOSED
Save

Lenawee/Monroe Technology Consortium Servers RFP #260012901

Lenawee Isd logoLenawee Isd
Due
Feb 13, 2026
Deadline passed
Posted
Jan 16, 2026
Primary contact
Chris Nelson
517-265-1633

The 30-second brief

What they're buying

Request for proposals for replacement Category 2 Servers necessary for the applicant's existing DNS and PowerSchool ERP Services. The contract period begins July 1, 2026.

What you must deliver

Consortium Servers with specified hardware and software requirements, including 5 years of 7x24x4 hardware support and 7x24 NBD support options.

How it's scored

E-rate eligible recurring and one-time circuit costs (35%), Complete bid submission (15%), Compatibility with existing network infrastructure (30%), E-rate ineligible recurring or one-time costs (5%), Respondent references (15%).

Hear what Lenawee Isd plans next before it's posted.

Get alerts free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Summary

Request for proposals for replacement Category 2 Servers necessary for the applicant's existing DNS and PowerSchool ERP Services. The contract period begins July 1, 2026.

EVALUATION CRITERIA

E-rate eligible recurring and one-time circuit costs35%
Complete bid submission15%
Compatibility with existing network infrastructure30%
E-rate ineligible recurring or one-time costs5%
Respondent references15%

REQUIRED DELIVERABLES

Consortium Servers with specified hardware and software requirements, including 5 years of 7x24x4 hardware support and 7x24 NBD support options.

REQUIRED ATTACHMENTS

9
  • Responder Service Provider Information
  • Letter of Agreement
  • Cost Proposals
  • Addendums
  • Completed and signed Submittal Pages
  • Familial Relationship Form
  • Affidavit of Compliance - Iran Economic Sanctions Act
  • Suspended or Debarred Vendor form
  • Conflict of Interest Certification
Submit to
Electronic submission via email to [email protected]
Reported agency
Lenawee/Monroe Technology Consortium (LMTC)

Questions about this RFP

How do I respond to this RFP from Lenawee Isd?

Review the full solicitation document for submission requirements, evaluation criteria, and deadlines. The submission deadline is February 13, 2026. The solicitation specifies required deliverables that must be addressed in your response. Be sure to include all required attachments as outlined in the solicitation. Submissions should be delivered to: Electronic submission via email to [email protected]. For questions, contact Chris Nelson.

Can small businesses or minority-owned firms bid on this RFP?

Most government agencies, including Lenawee Isd in MI, encourage participation from small businesses, minority-owned, women-owned, and disadvantaged business enterprises (MBE/WBE/DBE). Check the full solicitation for any small business participation goals.

What happens after the RFP submission deadline?

After the deadline, the issuing agency reviews all submissions against the stated evaluation criteria. This typically includes a compliance check, technical evaluation, cost analysis, and may involve oral presentations with shortlisted vendors.

Can I ask questions about this solicitation before submitting?

Yes, most solicitations allow vendors to submit questions during a designated period. The primary contact is Chris Nelson at 517-265-1633. Questions and answers are typically shared with all prospective bidders.

What are the key deliverables?

The solicitation specifies the following deliverables: Consortium Servers with specified hardware and software requirements, including 5 years of 7x24x4 hardware support and 7x24 NBD support options.. Proposals should clearly address how each deliverable will be met.

Show 3 more questions

What are the evaluation criteria for this solicitation?

This solicitation includes specific evaluation criteria that will be used to score proposals. The criteria include: "E-rate eligible recurring and one-time circuit costs (35%), Complete bid submission (15%), Compatibility with existing network infrastructure (30%), E-rate ineligible recurring or one-time costs (5%),..." Vendors should carefully align their proposals with each criterion to maximize their score.

Where can I find more RFPs from Lenawee Isd?

All active and historical solicitations from Lenawee Isd are tracked and searchable. As a school agency, Lenawee Isd regularly publishes solicitations. Visit the agency profile to see current open bids, past contracts, vendor relationships, and decision-maker contacts.

What documents are required to bid on this RFP?

Requirements vary by solicitation, but common documents include a technical proposal, cost/price proposal, proof of insurance, relevant certifications, past performance references, and any forms specified in the solicitation. This solicitation specifically requires the following attachments: Responder Service Provider Information, Letter of Agreement, Cost Proposals, Addendums, Completed and signed Submittal Pages, Familial Relationship Form, Affidavit of Compliance - Iran Economic Sancti. Review the full document from Lenawee Isd for the complete list.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Start finding government buyers today.
It's free.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Get started free

No credit card required