RFPCLOSED
Save

City of Moro On-Call Land Use Planning Services RFP 2026

Town of Moro
Due
Jul 2, 2026
Deadline passed
Posted
Jun 10, 2026
Contract term
3 years
Primary contact
Brittany Wood
(541) 565-3535

The 30-second brief

What they're buying

The City of Moro is soliciting proposals for on-call land use planning services, including application processing, code updates, and agency coordination. Proposals are due by July 2, 2026.

How it's scored

Qualifications and Experience (40%), Experience with Oregon Municipal Planning (30%), Availability and Responsiveness (15%), Fee Schedule and Cost Considerations (15%)

Get notified when Moro posts the next one.

Get alerts free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Summary

The City of Moro is soliciting proposals for on-call land use planning services, including application processing, code updates, and agency coordination. Proposals are due by July 2, 2026.

EVALUATION CRITERIA

Qualifications and Experience40%
Experience with Oregon Municipal Planning30%
Availability and Responsiveness15%
Fee Schedule and Cost Considerations15%

REQUIRED STAFFING

all personnel classifications

Submit to
Moro, OR
Scope location
Moro, OR
Reported agency
City of Moro

Questions about this RFP

How do I respond to this RFP from Town of Moro?

Review the full solicitation document for submission requirements, evaluation criteria, and deadlines. The submission deadline is July 2, 2026. Submissions should be delivered to: Moro, OR. For questions, contact Brittany Wood.

Can small businesses or minority-owned firms bid on this RFP?

Most government agencies, including Town of Moro in AR, encourage participation from small businesses, minority-owned, women-owned, and disadvantaged business enterprises (MBE/WBE/DBE). Check the full solicitation for any small business participation goals.

What happens after the RFP submission deadline?

After the deadline, the issuing agency reviews all submissions against the stated evaluation criteria. This typically includes a compliance check, technical evaluation, cost analysis, and may involve oral presentations with shortlisted vendors.

Can I ask questions about this solicitation before submitting?

Yes, most solicitations allow vendors to submit questions during a designated period. The primary contact is Brittany Wood at (541) 565-3535. Questions and answers are typically shared with all prospective bidders.

What staffing is required for this project?

This solicitation outlines specific staffing requirements. The required roles include: all personnel classifications. Proposers should demonstrate relevant qualifications and experience for each required role.

Show 5 more questions

What are the evaluation criteria for this solicitation?

This solicitation includes specific evaluation criteria that will be used to score proposals. The criteria include: "Qualifications and Experience (40%), Experience with Oregon Municipal Planning (30%), Availability and Responsiveness (15%), Fee Schedule and Cost Considerations (15%)" Vendors should carefully align their proposals with each criterion to maximize their score.

Where can I find more RFPs from Town of Moro?

All active and historical solicitations from Town of Moro are tracked and searchable. As a city agency, Town of Moro regularly publishes solicitations. Visit the agency profile to see current open bids, past contracts, vendor relationships, and decision-maker contacts.

What is the contract term for this solicitation?

The anticipated contract term is 3 years. Contract terms may include renewal options.

What documents are required to bid on this RFP?

Requirements vary by solicitation, but common documents include a technical proposal, cost/price proposal, proof of insurance, relevant certifications, past performance references, and any forms specified in the solicitation. Additionally, proposals should address staffing requirements as outlined in the solicitation. Review the full document from Town of Moro for the complete list.

What is the scope of this project?

This solicitation defines a specific project scope. The scope covers the following locations: Moro, OR. Review the full solicitation for detailed scope requirements.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Start finding government buyers today.
It's free.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Get started free

No credit card required