RFPCLOSED
Save

Oklahoma City Community College Collection Agency Services RFP #2-RFP-26-004

Oklahoma City Community College logoOklahoma City Community College
Due
Jan 29, 2026
Deadline passed
Posted
Dec 12, 2025
Primary contact
Cynthia Gary

The 30-second brief

What they're buying

Oklahoma City Community College is seeking proposals for collection agency services for student accounts. This RFP addendum addresses questions regarding fees, reporting, contract terms, and evaluation criteria.

How it's scored

Experience in the education sector (15%), Fee Structure and total cost (50%), Compliance history (5%), References and past performance (10%), Technical capabilities and reporting tools (20%)

Get notified when Oklahoma City Community College posts the next one.

Get alerts free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Summary

Oklahoma City Community College is seeking proposals for collection agency services for student accounts. This RFP addendum addresses questions regarding fees, reporting, contract terms, and evaluation criteria.

EVALUATION CRITERIA

Experience in the education sector15%
Fee Structure and total cost50%
Compliance history5%
References and past performance10%
Technical capabilities and reporting tools20%

REQUIRED ATTACHMENTS

Student Financial Responsibility Agreement (attached to addendum)

Questions about this RFP

How do I respond to this RFP from Oklahoma City Community College?

Review the full solicitation document for submission requirements, evaluation criteria, and deadlines. The submission deadline is January 29, 2026. Be sure to include all required attachments as outlined in the solicitation. For questions, contact Cynthia Gary.

Can small businesses or minority-owned firms bid on this RFP?

Most government agencies, including Oklahoma City Community College in OK, encourage participation from small businesses, minority-owned, women-owned, and disadvantaged business enterprises (MBE/WBE/DBE). Check the full solicitation for any small business participation goals.

What happens after the RFP submission deadline?

After the deadline, the issuing agency reviews all submissions against the stated evaluation criteria. This typically includes a compliance check, technical evaluation, cost analysis, and may involve oral presentations with shortlisted vendors.

Can I ask questions about this solicitation before submitting?

Yes, most solicitations allow vendors to submit questions during a designated period. The primary contact is Cynthia Gary. Questions and answers are typically shared with all prospective bidders.

Show 3 more questions

What are the evaluation criteria for this solicitation?

This solicitation includes specific evaluation criteria that will be used to score proposals. The criteria include: "Experience in the education sector (15%), Fee Structure and total cost (50%), Compliance history (5%), References and past performance (10%), Technical capabilities and reporting tools (20%)" Vendors should carefully align their proposals with each criterion to maximize their score.

Where can I find more RFPs from Oklahoma City Community College?

All active and historical solicitations from Oklahoma City Community College are tracked and searchable. As a higher ed agency, Oklahoma City Community College regularly publishes solicitations. Visit the agency profile to see current open bids, past contracts, vendor relationships, and decision-maker contacts.

What documents are required to bid on this RFP?

Requirements vary by solicitation, but common documents include a technical proposal, cost/price proposal, proof of insurance, relevant certifications, past performance references, and any forms specified in the solicitation. This solicitation specifically requires the following attachments: Student Financial Responsibility Agreement (attached to addendum). Review the full document from Oklahoma City Community College for the complete list.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Start finding government buyers today.
It's free.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Get started free

No credit card required