PROFESSIONAL_SERVICESAPPROVED

City of Kemmerer Awards $3,161 Professional Services Contract to Kemmerer Gazette (August 2026)

The City Council approved a $3,160.90 payment to the Kemmerer Gazette for advertising or public notice publication services within the consent agenda.

Document date · August 10, 2026

Track City of Kemmerer contracts

Get alerts when new contracts are awarded or existing ones approach renewal at City of Kemmerer.

Get started free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by teams at

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Scope & details

The full contract record, as filed.

Contract amount
$3,160.90
Contract type
PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES
Document type
Minutes
Source document
Kemmerer City Council Minutes 2026-08-10