RFPCLOSED
Save

JPS Health Network Workday ERP Implementation Partner RFP #20261394325

Jps Health Network
Due
Jul 31, 2026
Deadline passed
Posted
Jul 17, 2026
Contract term
3 years
Primary contact
David Flores
(817) 702-3431
Deadline passedClosed Jul 31

Know who Jps Health Network buys from before you write a word.

Every vendor contract, renewal date and decision maker at this agency, in one place.

2,916 vendor contracts
See who you're up against

Set up in 30 seconds · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they're buying

JPS Health Network is seeking an experienced partner to implement Workday ERP, replacing their current Infor Lawson system. The project includes data conversion for approximately 8,000 employees and a target go-live of October 1, 2028.

What you must deliver

Project Charter, Governance Framework, Project Plan, Project RAID Log, Security Matrix, Role Definitions, Testing Strategy, Training Materials, Cutover Runbook

How it's scored

Implementation Approach & Project Governance (30%), Relevant Healthcare Workday Experience (25%), Staffing & Key Personnel (20%), Technical Capability (15%), Cost (10%)

SUMMARY

JPS Health Network is seeking an experienced partner to implement Workday ERP, replacing their current Infor Lawson system. The project includes data conversion for approximately 8,000 employees and a target go-live of October 1, 2028.

EVALUATION CRITERIA

Implementation Approach & Project Governance30%
Relevant Healthcare Workday Experience25%
Staffing & Key Personnel20%
Technical Capability15%
Cost10%

REQUIRED DELIVERABLES

9
  • Project Charter
  • Governance Framework
  • Project Plan
  • Project RAID Log
  • Security Matrix
  • Role Definitions
  • Testing Strategy
  • Training Materials
  • Cutover Runbook

REQUIRED ATTACHMENTS

7
  • Exhibit A: Price Sheet
  • Exhibit B: Signature Form
  • Exhibit C: Contract Terms Redline
  • Exhibit D: Vendor Certification Form
  • Exhibit F: Good Faith Form
  • Exhibit G: JPS Security Risk Assessment Forms
  • Exhibit H: Integration Inventory

REQUIRED STAFFING

Workday Implementation Partner, Independent Project Management

Submit to
https://f1.jpshealth.org/form/RFPResponseForm
Scope location
Fort Worth, TX
Reported agency
JPS Health Network

Questions about this RFP

How do I respond to this RFP from Jps Health Network?

Review the full solicitation document for submission requirements, evaluation criteria, and deadlines. The submission deadline is July 31, 2026. The solicitation specifies required deliverables that must be addressed in your response. Be sure to include all required attachments as outlined in the solicitation. Submissions should be delivered to: https://f1.jpshealth.org/form/RFPResponseForm. For questions, contact David Flores.

Can small businesses or minority-owned firms bid on this RFP?

Most government agencies, including Jps Health Network in TX, encourage participation from small businesses, minority-owned, women-owned, and disadvantaged business enterprises (MBE/WBE/DBE). Check the full solicitation for any small business participation goals.

What happens after the RFP submission deadline?

After the deadline, the issuing agency reviews all submissions against the stated evaluation criteria. This typically includes a compliance check, technical evaluation, cost analysis, and may involve oral presentations with shortlisted vendors.

Can I ask questions about this solicitation before submitting?

Yes, most solicitations allow vendors to submit questions during a designated period. The primary contact is David Flores at (817) 702-3431. Questions and answers are typically shared with all prospective bidders.

What staffing is required for this project?

This solicitation outlines specific staffing requirements. The required roles include: Workday Implementation Partner, Independent Project Management. Proposers should demonstrate relevant qualifications and experience for each required role.

What are the key deliverables?

The solicitation specifies the following deliverables: Project Charter, Governance Framework, Project Plan, Project RAID Log, Security Matrix, Role Definitions, Testing Strategy, Training Materials, Cutover Runbook. Proposals should clearly address how each deliverable will be met.

Can I search RFPs like this in ChatGPT or Claude?

Yes. Civic IQ has an MCP server that connects ChatGPT, Claude and other AI assistants to live Civic IQ data: open RFPs, pre-RFP signals from public meetings, awarded contracts and agency decision-makers across 100,000+ US public agencies. Add https://beta.mcp.civiciq.com/mcp as a connector (in ChatGPT under Settings > Apps & Connectors, in Claude under Settings > Connectors) and sign in with a free Civic IQ account at civiciq.com/mcp.

Show 5 more questions

What are the evaluation criteria for this solicitation?

This solicitation includes specific evaluation criteria that will be used to score proposals. The criteria include: "Implementation Approach & Project Governance (30%), Relevant Healthcare Workday Experience (25%), Staffing & Key Personnel (20%), Technical Capability (15%), Cost (10%)" Vendors should carefully align their proposals with each criterion to maximize their score.

Where can I find more RFPs from Jps Health Network?

All active and historical solicitations from Jps Health Network are tracked and searchable. As a public hospital agency, Jps Health Network regularly publishes solicitations. Visit the agency profile to see current open bids, past contracts, vendor relationships, and decision-maker contacts.

What is the contract term for this solicitation?

The anticipated contract term is 3 years. Contract terms may include renewal options.

What documents are required to bid on this RFP?

Requirements vary by solicitation, but common documents include a technical proposal, cost/price proposal, proof of insurance, relevant certifications, past performance references, and any forms specified in the solicitation. This solicitation specifically requires the following attachments: Exhibit A: Price Sheet, Exhibit B: Signature Form, Exhibit C: Contract Terms Redline, Exhibit D: Vendor Certification Form, Exhibit F: Good Faith Form, Exhibit G: JPS Security Risk Assessment Forms, E. Additionally, proposals should address staffing requirements as outlined in the solicitation. Review the full document from Jps Health Network for the complete list.

What is the scope of this project?

This solicitation defines a specific project scope. The scope covers the following locations: Fort Worth, TX. Review the full solicitation for detailed scope requirements.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →
Browse all agencies in TX →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free