RFPCLOSED
Save

Brushy Creek MUD Website Consulting Services RFP

Brushy Creek Mud
Due
Sep 23, 2025
Deadline passed
Posted
Aug 25, 2025
Duration
12 months
Primary contact
Lori Brown
Deadline passedClosed Sep 23

Know who Brushy Creek Mud buys from before you write a word.

Every vendor contract, renewal date and decision maker at this agency, in one place.

1,408 vendor contracts
See who you're up against

Set up in 30 seconds · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they're buying

Brushy Creek Municipal Utility District (BCMUD) seeks proposals from qualified firms or individuals to provide consulting services for selecting a new website provider. The consultant will assess needs, advise on options, and assist in the selection process. Services are anticipated between January 2026 and December 2026.

What you must deliver

Consulting services to assist BCMUD in selecting a website provider.

How it's scored

Qualifications and Relevant Experience (40%), References from Other Similar Projects (20%), Schedule & Availability (30%), Cost of Services (10%)

SUMMARY

Brushy Creek Municipal Utility District (BCMUD) seeks proposals from qualified firms or individuals to provide consulting services for selecting a new website provider.

The consultant will assess needs, advise on options, and assist in the selection process. Services are anticipated between January 2026 and December 2026.

EVALUATION CRITERIA

Qualifications and Relevant Experience40%
References from Other Similar Projects20%
Schedule & Availability30%
Cost of Services10%

REQUIRED DELIVERABLES

Consulting services to assist BCMUD in selecting a website provider.

REQUIRED ATTACHMENTS

7
  • Cover letter
  • Proposal addressing specific qualifications
  • List of governmental entities worked with
  • Team member details
  • Conflict of interest disclosure
  • Minimum of three client references
  • Rate sheet or fixed fee proposal
Submit to
16318 Great Oaks Drive, Round Rock, TX 78681
Reported agency
Brushy Creek MUD

Questions about this RFP

How do I respond to this RFP from Brushy Creek Mud?

Review the full solicitation document for submission requirements, evaluation criteria, and deadlines. The submission deadline is September 23, 2025. The solicitation specifies required deliverables that must be addressed in your response. Be sure to include all required attachments as outlined in the solicitation. Submissions should be delivered to: 16318 Great Oaks Drive, Round Rock, TX 78681. For questions, contact Lori Brown.

Can small businesses or minority-owned firms bid on this RFP?

Most government agencies, including Brushy Creek Mud in TX, encourage participation from small businesses, minority-owned, women-owned, and disadvantaged business enterprises (MBE/WBE/DBE). Check the full solicitation for any small business participation goals.

What happens after the RFP submission deadline?

After the deadline, the issuing agency reviews all submissions against the stated evaluation criteria. This typically includes a compliance check, technical evaluation, cost analysis, and may involve oral presentations with shortlisted vendors.

Can I ask questions about this solicitation before submitting?

Yes, most solicitations allow vendors to submit questions during a designated period. The primary contact is Lori Brown. Questions and answers are typically shared with all prospective bidders.

What are the key deliverables?

The solicitation specifies the following deliverables: Consulting services to assist BCMUD in selecting a website provider.. Proposals should clearly address how each deliverable will be met.

Can I search RFPs like this in ChatGPT or Claude?

Yes. Civic IQ has an MCP server that connects ChatGPT, Claude and other AI assistants to live Civic IQ data: open RFPs, pre-RFP signals from public meetings, awarded contracts and agency decision-makers across 100,000+ US public agencies. Add https://beta.mcp.civiciq.com/mcp as a connector (in ChatGPT under Settings > Apps & Connectors, in Claude under Settings > Connectors) and sign in with a free Civic IQ account at civiciq.com/mcp.

Show 4 more questions

What are the evaluation criteria for this solicitation?

This solicitation includes specific evaluation criteria that will be used to score proposals. The criteria include: "Qualifications and Relevant Experience (40%), References from Other Similar Projects (20%), Schedule & Availability (30%), Cost of Services (10%)" Vendors should carefully align their proposals with each criterion to maximize their score.

Where can I find more RFPs from Brushy Creek Mud?

All active and historical solicitations from Brushy Creek Mud are tracked and searchable. As a utility district agency, Brushy Creek Mud regularly publishes solicitations. Visit the agency profile to see current open bids, past contracts, vendor relationships, and decision-maker contacts.

What is the contract term for this solicitation?

The anticipated contract term is 12 months. Contract terms may include renewal options.

What documents are required to bid on this RFP?

Requirements vary by solicitation, but common documents include a technical proposal, cost/price proposal, proof of insurance, relevant certifications, past performance references, and any forms specified in the solicitation. This solicitation specifically requires the following attachments: Cover letter, proposal addressing specific qualifications, list of governmental entities worked with, team member details, conflict of interest disclosure, minimum of three client references, rate she. Review the full document from Brushy Creek Mud for the complete list.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →
Browse all agencies in TX →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free