VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Utility Supply government contracts in Oklahoma

Utility Supply
Latest contract
Oct 6, 2026
2 weeks ago
Contracts
300
in Oklahoma
Agencies
17
buying in Oklahoma
Top sector
Supplies
79% of contracts
1 new contract in 30 daysOct 6

Utility Supply sells to 17 agencies in Oklahoma. See which ones.

See all 17 in Oklahoma

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Utility Supply's Oklahoma contracts are mostly supplies (236 contracts), supply (14 contracts) and product (11 contracts).

Who buys

City of Wagoner is the most active Oklahoma buyer, with 89 contracts, followed by City of Miami and Housing Authority of the city of Miami,Oklaho.

Latest Oklahoma contracts

Top Oklahoma buyers

Questions about Utility Supply in Oklahoma

What government contracts does Utility Supply have in Oklahoma?

Utility Supply holds 300 government contracts in Oklahoma. Key agency partners include City of Wagoner (89 contracts), City of Miami (72 contracts), and Housing Authority of the city of Miami,Oklaho (48 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Oklahoma agencies work with Utility Supply?

Utility Supply serves multiple government agencies in Oklahoma. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Wagoner (89 contracts); City of Miami (72 contracts); Housing Authority of the city of Miami,Oklaho (48 contracts); City of Bixby (33 contracts); City of Bristow (13 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Utility Supply, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Utility Supply hold in Oklahoma?

Utility Supply's Oklahoma government contracts span the following sectors: Supplies (236 contracts), Supply (14 contracts), Product (11 contracts), Equipment (10 contracts), and Construction (4 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Utility Supply contract renewals in Oklahoma?

Contract renewal dates for Utility Supply's Oklahoma government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Utility Supply to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 300 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Utility Supply's most recent Oklahoma government contract?

Utility Supply's most recently tracked contract in Oklahoma was published on Oct 6, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Utility Supply's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Utility Supply wins new contracts in OK.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free