CONTRACTSLIVE DATA

Zoning Amendment government contracts in New York

New York
Latest contract
Dec 16, 2025
10 months ago
Contracts
9
in New York
Vendors
7
Agencies
6
Latest contractDec 16

See every zoning amendment contract in New York, and when it renews.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

Who wins the work

Town of Huntington holds the most zoning amendment contracts (3), followed by BRIARHOUSE and Martin a Gleason Funeral Home.

Who buys

Town of Huntington Housing Authority is the most active New York buyer, with 3 contracts, followed by City of White Plains and City of Beacon.

Latest contracts

Top vendors

Top New York buyers

Other contract categories in New York

Questions about New York zoning amendment contracts

How many Zoning Amendment government contracts are there in New York?

Civic IQ tracks 9 zoning amendment government contracts across 6 agencies in New York. These contracts span 7 vendors and cover service agreements, technology implementations, infrastructure projects, and procurement awards. Contract details including amounts, terms, and renewal dates are updated as new data becomes available.

Which vendors have zoning amendment contracts in New York?

The leading vendors with zoning amendment government contracts in New York include: Town of Huntington (3 contracts); BRIARHOUSE (1 contracts); Martin a Gleason Funeral Home (1 contracts); NA (1 contracts); Scenic Beacon Developments (1 contracts). Tracking vendor contract wins, values, and agency relationships helps you understand the competitive landscape — whether you're evaluating vendors as an agency buyer or positioning against incumbents as a competitor.

Which New York agencies buy zoning amendment?

The most active New York government agencies procuring zoning amendment are: Town of Huntington Housing Authority (3 contracts); City of White Plains (2 contracts); City of Beacon (1 contracts); Village of Briarcliff Manor (1 contracts); Town of Marlborough (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement process and vendor relationships. Understanding which agencies are the largest buyers helps vendors prioritize outreach and tailor their proposals to specific agency needs.

How do I find zoning amendment government contracts in New York?

Civic IQ aggregates zoning amendment contract data from 6 New York government agencies into a single searchable database. You can browse contracts by agency, vendor, value, status, and renewal date. Beyond active contracts, Civic IQ also tracks pre-RFPs from board meetings and budget discussions — surfacing zoning amendment opportunities 6–18 months before formal solicitations go live.

Show 1 more question

What related contract categories are active in New York?

Beyond zoning amendment, other active government contract categories in New York include Professional Services, Other, Supplies, Financial Services, and Service. Agencies often procure across multiple categories simultaneously — a city upgrading its IT infrastructure may also issue contracts for professional services, facilities maintenance, and cybersecurity. Tracking related categories helps you identify cross-selling opportunities and understand the full procurement landscape.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free