VENDORLIVE DATA

MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY government contracts

MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY
Latest contract
Mar 10, 2026
8 months ago
Contracts
4
$336K disclosed value
Agencies
3
buying from MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY
States
3

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly budget request (1 contract) and library services contract (1), across 3 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Nebraska, Georgia and Mississippi account for the most contracts. MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY is active in 3 states, with 3 agencies buying.

Latest activity

City of Tilden, Nebraska (Mar 10, 2026): The City Council approved the Interlocal Agreement with Madison County Library, strengthening the ci...

New contract 8 months agoMar 10

See every agency buying from MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY, and when they renew.

Unlock all 3 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY, from agency meeting records.

Questions about MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY

What government contracts does MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY have?

MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY holds 4 government contracts with a combined value of $336K across 3 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY?

MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY serves 3 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Nebraska (2 contracts), Georgia (1 contracts), and Mississippi (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY provide to government?

MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY provides government agencies with products and services across 1 categories, including Supplies & Materials. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY active?

MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY has government contracts in 3 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Nebraska, Georgia, and Mississippi. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 4 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY serve in government?

MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY's government contracts span the following sectors: OTHER (2 contracts), Budget Request (1 contracts), and Library Services Contract (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free