HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY logo
VendorLive data

HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY

Government contracts, agency relationships, and procurement intelligence for HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY.

121Contracts
56Agencies
7States
26Sectors

Track HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY

Get alerts when HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY wins new contracts or existing ones approach renewal.

Get started free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by 200+ enterprise customers and 1,000+ teams on the free plan

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

AI Summary

Summary unavailable

No public summary is available for HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY yet.

Contract Intelligence

Latest Contract Updates

Recent contract activities for Harrisburg University across government agencies.

Board Considers Harrisburg University Cybersecurity Summit Expense

The board is considering a $365.19 conference expense for Charles Fulmer to attend Cybersecurity Sum...

Hazleton Area SDPennsylvaniaSep 24, 2026

NASD proposes STEM dual enrollment with Harrisburg University

Norristown Area School District is proposing a partnership with Harrisburg University to deliver STE...

Norristown Area SDPennsylvaniaJul 31, 2026

Harrisburg University To Provide GIS Support To CRW

Capital Region Water approved a General Contract for Services with Harrisburg University to provide ...

Capital Region WaterPennsylvaniaJul 22, 2026

Dr. Little Conference Trip To Harrisburg Approved

River Valley School District authorized Dr. Shawna Little to attend a youth workforce readiness lead...

River Valley SDPennsylvaniaMay 26, 2026

Board Approves Harrisburg University STEM Dual Enrollment

The board approved a STEM dual enrollment partnership with Harrisburg University for the 2026–2027 s...

Norristown Area SDPennsylvaniaMar 23, 2026

Contracts by State

Signal Activity

Recent Mentions & Activity

Latest actionable signals involving Harrisburg University from meetings, budgets, and procurement discussions.

Monroe County

Pennsylvania
View agency →

DOIS/HU /IT LEADERS CERT. PROGRAM 2024-2025 P. CLANCY

Northern York County SD

Pennsylvania
View agency →

PAYMENT FOR ACCOUNT CODE 10-2831-360-000-00-000-000-008-0000, INV # 1548-8496

West Perry SD

Pennsylvania
View agency →

CYBER SECURITY SUMMIT

Pennsylvania Distance Learning CS

Pennsylvania
View agency →

PR - Travel Charter Review

Dauphin County

Pennsylvania
View agency →

031522-CISSP-AWILSON

1 more agencies — with contract expirations

See when every contract expires, who's competing, and where the next opportunity is.

Get started free

Track HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY's government activity — free.

Self-serve. No call required. Live data in minutes.

Try Civic IQ for free →

Frequently Asked Questions

HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY Government Contracts

What government contracts does HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY have?

HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY holds 121 government contracts across 7 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY?

HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY serves 56 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Pennsylvania (110 contracts), Arkansas (5 contracts), Kentucky (2 contracts), Idaho (1 contracts), and Iowa (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY provide to government?

HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY provides government agencies with products and services across 2 categories, including Information Technology, and Education & Training. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY active?

HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY has government contracts in 7 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Pennsylvania, Arkansas, Kentucky, Idaho, and Iowa. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 121 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY serve in government?

HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY's government contracts span the following sectors: PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES (39 contracts), OTHER (37 contracts), Agreement (9 contracts), Service (5 contracts), and Addendum (3 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Evaluating HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY for your agency?

See HARRISBURG UNIVERSITY's full contract history, pricing comparables, and the agencies they serve — free for government.

Get free access →

Work at a public agency?

Research this vendor's full contract history, pricing, and peer agencies. Free for government.

Get free government access

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free