VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Old Settlers Committee government contracts in Kansas

Old Settlers Committee
Latest contract
Aug 5, 2026
2 months ago
Contracts
14
in Kansas
Agencies
2
buying in Kansas
Top sector
Other
86% of contracts
Latest contractAug 5

Old Settlers Committee sells to 2 agencies in Kansas. See which ones.

See all 2 in Kansas

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Old Settlers Committee's Kansas contracts are mostly donation (1 contract) and financial services (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Halstead is the most active Kansas buyer, with 11 contracts, followed by Town of Halstead.

Latest Kansas contracts

Top Kansas buyers

Questions about Old Settlers Committee in Kansas

What government contracts does Old Settlers Committee have in Kansas?

Old Settlers Committee holds 14 government contracts in Kansas. Key agency partners include City of Halstead (11 contracts), and Town of Halstead (3 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Kansas agencies work with Old Settlers Committee?

Old Settlers Committee serves multiple government agencies in Kansas. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Halstead (11 contracts); Town of Halstead (3 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Old Settlers Committee, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Old Settlers Committee hold in Kansas?

Old Settlers Committee's Kansas government contracts span the following sectors: Other (12 contracts), Donation (1 contracts), and Financial Services (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Old Settlers Committee contract renewals in Kansas?

Contract renewal dates for Old Settlers Committee's Kansas government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Old Settlers Committee to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 14 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Old Settlers Committee's most recent Kansas government contract?

Old Settlers Committee's most recently tracked contract in Kansas was published on Aug 5, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Old Settlers Committee's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Old Settlers Committee wins new contracts in KS.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free