VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Avidex Industries government contracts in Washington

Avidex Industries
Latest contract
Apr 28, 2026
5 months ago
Contracts
23
in Washington
Agencies
7
buying in Washington
Top sector
Technology
48% of contracts
Latest contractApr 28

Avidex Industries sells to 7 agencies in Washington. See which ones.

See all 7 in Washington

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Avidex Industries's Washington contracts are mostly technology (11 contracts), product (2 contracts) and audio visual upgrade (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Puyallup is the most active Washington buyer, with 12 contracts, followed by City of Renton and City of Pullman.

Latest Washington contracts

Top Washington buyers

Questions about Avidex Industries in Washington

What government contracts does Avidex Industries have in Washington?

Avidex Industries holds 23 government contracts in Washington. Key agency partners include City of Puyallup (12 contracts), City of Renton (3 contracts), and City of Pullman (3 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Washington agencies work with Avidex Industries?

Avidex Industries serves multiple government agencies in Washington. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Puyallup (12 contracts); City of Renton (3 contracts); City of Pullman (3 contracts); City of Grandview (2 contracts); City of University Place (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Avidex Industries, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Avidex Industries hold in Washington?

Avidex Industries's Washington government contracts span the following sectors: Technology (11 contracts), Product (2 contracts), Audio Visual Upgrade (1 contracts), Audio-visual System Project (1 contracts), and Audiovisual Solution (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Avidex Industries contract renewals in Washington?

Contract renewal dates for Avidex Industries's Washington government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Avidex Industries to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 23 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Avidex Industries's most recent Washington government contract?

Avidex Industries's most recently tracked contract in Washington was published on Apr 28, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Avidex Industries's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Avidex Industries wins new contracts in WA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free