VENDORLIVE DATA

JAMRR EXCAVATING government contracts

JAMRR EXCAVATING
Latest contract
Nov 17, 2025
11 months ago
Contracts
8
$241K disclosed value
Agencies
5
buying from JAMRR EXCAVATING
States
2

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly service (4 contracts), construction (3) and change order (1).

Where they sell

Indiana and Illinois account for the most contracts. JAMRR EXCAVATING is active in 2 states, with 5 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Putnam County, Indiana (Nov 17, 2025): Jamrr Excavating, LLC contract services approved by Putnam County, pending signature.

New contract 11 months agoNov 17

See every agency buying from JAMRR EXCAVATING, and when they renew.

Unlock all 5 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

What they sell

3 sectors

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving JAMRR EXCAVATING, from agency meeting records.

Questions about JAMRR EXCAVATING

What government contracts does JAMRR EXCAVATING have?

JAMRR EXCAVATING holds 8 government contracts with a combined value of $241K across 2 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with JAMRR EXCAVATING?

JAMRR EXCAVATING serves 5 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Indiana (6 contracts), and Illinois (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with JAMRR EXCAVATING, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is JAMRR EXCAVATING active?

JAMRR EXCAVATING has government contracts in 2 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Indiana, and Illinois. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming JAMRR EXCAVATING government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for JAMRR EXCAVATING's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 8 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for JAMRR EXCAVATING to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does JAMRR EXCAVATING serve in government?

JAMRR EXCAVATING's government contracts span the following sectors: Service (4 contracts), Construction (3 contracts), and Change Order (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free