VENDORLIVE DATA

HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM government contracts

HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM
Latest contract
Apr 1, 2026
7 months ago
Contracts
22
$12.2M disclosed value
Agencies
10
buying from HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM
States
4

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly utilities (9 contracts), fuel supply (3) and fueling services (2), across 9 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Ohio, California and Illinois account for the most contracts. HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM is active in 4 states, with 10 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Middletown City Schools, Ohio (Apr 1, 2026): The district issued April 2026 payments to HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM for fuel or petroleum supplies, like...

New contract 7 months agoApr 1

See every agency buying from HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM, and when they renew.

Unlock all 10 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM, from agency meeting records.

Questions about HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM

What government contracts does HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM have?

HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM holds 22 government contracts with a combined value of $12.2M across 4 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM?

HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM serves 10 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Ohio (19 contracts), California (1 contracts), Illinois (1 contracts), and Maine (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM provide to government?

HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM provides government agencies with products and services across 13 categories, including Administration & Finance, Environmental Services, County Taxes, Supplies & Materials, and Education & Training. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM active?

HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM has government contracts in 4 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Ohio, California, Illinois, and Maine. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 22 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM serve in government?

HIGHTOWERS PETROLEUM's government contracts span the following sectors: UTILITIES (9 contracts), Fuel supply (3 contracts), Fueling Services (2 contracts), Product (2 contracts), and Service (2 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free