VENDORLIVE DATA

Customized Training Solutions government contracts

Customized Training Solutions
Latest contract
Sep 14, 2026
5 weeks ago
Contracts
4
$3K disclosed value
Agencies
3
buying from Customized Training Solutions
States
1

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly professional services (2 contracts), consulting (1) and supplies (1).

Where they sell

Minnesota accounts for the most contracts. Customized Training Solutions is active in 1 state, with 3 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Rock Ridge Public Schools, Minnesota (Sep 14, 2026): Independent School District #2909 approved $1,014 to CUSTOMIZED TRAINING SOLUTIONS for training-rela...

New contract 5 weeks agoSep 14

See every agency buying from Customized Training Solutions, and when they renew.

Unlock all 3 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving Customized Training Solutions, from agency meeting records.

Questions about Customized Training Solutions

What government contracts does Customized Training Solutions have?

Customized Training Solutions holds 4 government contracts with a combined value of $3K across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with Customized Training Solutions?

Customized Training Solutions serves 3 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Minnesota (4 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Customized Training Solutions, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does Customized Training Solutions provide to government?

Customized Training Solutions provides government agencies with products and services across 1 categories, including Miscellaneous Expenses. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is Customized Training Solutions active?

Customized Training Solutions has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include Minnesota. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming Customized Training Solutions government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for Customized Training Solutions's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 4 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Customized Training Solutions to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does Customized Training Solutions serve in government?

Customized Training Solutions's government contracts span the following sectors: PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES (2 contracts), CONSULTING (1 contracts), and SUPPLIES (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free