VENDORLIVE DATA

BANKS CONSTRUCTION government contracts

BANKS CONSTRUCTION
Latest contract
Jul 12, 2026
3 months ago
Contracts
27
$12.0M disclosed value
Agencies
13
buying from BANKS CONSTRUCTION
States
5

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly construction (17 contracts), roadway resurfacing (3) and maintenance (2), across 10 sectors in total.

Where they sell

South Carolina, Arkansas and Kansas account for the most contracts. BANKS CONSTRUCTION is active in 5 states, with 13 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Town of Paradise, California (Jul 12, 2026): The Town issued a $14,535.00 payment to Banks Construction on June 10, 2026 for construction work. T...

New contract 3 months agoJul 12

See every agency buying from BANKS CONSTRUCTION, and when they renew.

Unlock all 13 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving BANKS CONSTRUCTION, from agency meeting records.

Questions about BANKS CONSTRUCTION

What government contracts does BANKS CONSTRUCTION have?

BANKS CONSTRUCTION holds 27 government contracts with a combined value of $12.0M across 5 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with BANKS CONSTRUCTION?

BANKS CONSTRUCTION serves 13 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include South Carolina (17 contracts), Arkansas (4 contracts), Kansas (3 contracts), Nebraska (2 contracts), and California (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with BANKS CONSTRUCTION, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does BANKS CONSTRUCTION provide to government?

BANKS CONSTRUCTION provides government agencies with products and services across 3 categories, including Elections, Capital Projects, and Infrastructure & Maintenance. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is BANKS CONSTRUCTION active?

BANKS CONSTRUCTION has government contracts in 5 states. The states with the highest contract activity include South Carolina, Arkansas, Kansas, Nebraska, and California. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming BANKS CONSTRUCTION government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for BANKS CONSTRUCTION's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 27 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for BANKS CONSTRUCTION to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does BANKS CONSTRUCTION serve in government?

BANKS CONSTRUCTION's government contracts span the following sectors: CONSTRUCTION (15 contracts), Construction (2 contracts), MAINTENANCE (2 contracts), Roadway resurfacing (2 contracts), and Agreement (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free