VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Yamhill County government contracts in Pennsylvania

Yamhill County
Latest contract
Jun 16, 2025
16 months ago
Contracts
26
in Pennsylvania
Agencies
1
buying in Pennsylvania
Top sector
Other
19% of contracts
Latest contractJun 16

Yamhill County has 26 contracts in Pennsylvania. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Yamhill County's Pennsylvania contracts are mostly police services (4 contracts), intergovernmental agreement (3 contracts) and service (3 contracts).

Who buys

Borough of Dayton is the most active Pennsylvania buyer, with 26 contracts.

Latest Pennsylvania contracts

Top Pennsylvania buyers

Questions about Yamhill County in Pennsylvania

What government contracts does Yamhill County have in Pennsylvania?

Yamhill County holds 26 government contracts in Pennsylvania. Key agency partners include Borough of Dayton (26 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Pennsylvania agencies work with Yamhill County?

Yamhill County serves multiple government agencies in Pennsylvania. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Borough of Dayton (26 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Yamhill County, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Yamhill County hold in Pennsylvania?

Yamhill County's Pennsylvania government contracts span the following sectors: Other (5 contracts), Police Services (4 contracts), Intergovernmental Agreement (3 contracts), Service (3 contracts), and Financial Services (2 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Yamhill County contract renewals in Pennsylvania?

Contract renewal dates for Yamhill County's Pennsylvania government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Yamhill County to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 26 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Yamhill County's most recent Pennsylvania government contract?

Yamhill County's most recently tracked contract in Pennsylvania was published on Jun 16, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Yamhill County's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Yamhill County wins new contracts in PA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free