VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Winthrop University government contracts in New York

Winthrop University
Latest contract
Mar 20, 2017
9 years ago
Contracts
1
in New York
Agencies
1
buying in New York
Top sector
Service
100% of contracts
Latest contractMar 20

Winthrop University has 1 contract in New York. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Winthrop University's New York contracts are mostly service (1 contract).

Who buys

Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District is the most active New York buyer, with 1 contract.

Latest New York contracts

Top New York buyers

Questions about Winthrop University in New York

What government contracts does Winthrop University have in New York?

Winthrop University holds 1 government contracts in New York. Key agency partners include Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which New York agencies work with Winthrop University?

Winthrop University serves multiple government agencies in New York. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Plainview-Old Bethpage Central School District (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Winthrop University, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Winthrop University hold in New York?

Winthrop University's New York government contracts span the following sectors: Service (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Winthrop University contract renewals in New York?

Contract renewal dates for Winthrop University's New York government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Winthrop University to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 1 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Winthrop University's most recent New York government contract?

Winthrop University's most recently tracked contract in New York was published on Mar 20, 2017. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Winthrop University's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Winthrop University wins new contracts in NY.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free