VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Watercraft Irrigation government contracts in New York

Watercraft Irrigation
Latest contract
Aug 3, 2026
2 months ago
Contracts
20
in New York
Agencies
3
buying in New York
Top sector
Maintenance
55% of contracts
Latest contractAug 3

Watercraft Irrigation sells to 3 agencies in New York. See which ones.

See all 3 in New York

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Watercraft Irrigation's New York contracts are mostly maintenance (11 contracts), irrigation (3 contracts) and construction (2 contracts).

Who buys

Rocky Point Union Free School District is the most active New York buyer, with 18 contracts, followed by Town of Oyster Bay Housing Authority and Town of Oyster Bay.

Latest New York contracts

Top New York buyers

Questions about Watercraft Irrigation in New York

What government contracts does Watercraft Irrigation have in New York?

Watercraft Irrigation holds 20 government contracts in New York. Key agency partners include Rocky Point Union Free School District (18 contracts), Town of Oyster Bay Housing Authority (1 contracts), and Town of Oyster Bay (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which New York agencies work with Watercraft Irrigation?

Watercraft Irrigation serves multiple government agencies in New York. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Rocky Point Union Free School District (18 contracts); Town of Oyster Bay Housing Authority (1 contracts); Town of Oyster Bay (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Watercraft Irrigation, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Watercraft Irrigation hold in New York?

Watercraft Irrigation's New York government contracts span the following sectors: Maintenance (11 contracts), Irrigation (3 contracts), Construction (2 contracts), Irrigation System Maintenance & Repair (2 contracts), and Service (2 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Watercraft Irrigation contract renewals in New York?

Contract renewal dates for Watercraft Irrigation's New York government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Watercraft Irrigation to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 20 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Watercraft Irrigation's most recent New York government contract?

Watercraft Irrigation's most recently tracked contract in New York was published on Aug 3, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Watercraft Irrigation's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Watercraft Irrigation wins new contracts in NY.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free