VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Sustainable Streams LLC government contracts in Ohio

Sustainable Streams LLC
Latest contract
Jul 27, 2026
3 months ago
Contracts
29
in Ohio
Agencies
11
buying in Ohio
Top sector
Professional Services
100% of contracts
Latest contractJul 27

Sustainable Streams LLC sells to 11 agencies in Ohio. See which ones.

See all 11 in Ohio

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Sustainable Streams LLC's Ohio contracts are mostly professional services (29 contracts).

Who buys

Butler County is the most active Ohio buyer, with 7 contracts, followed by Summit County and Warren County.

Latest Ohio contracts

Top Ohio buyers

Questions about Sustainable Streams LLC in Ohio

What government contracts does Sustainable Streams LLC have in Ohio?

Sustainable Streams LLC holds 29 government contracts in Ohio. Key agency partners include Butler County (7 contracts), Summit County (5 contracts), and Warren County (4 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Ohio agencies work with Sustainable Streams LLC?

Sustainable Streams LLC serves multiple government agencies in Ohio. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Butler County (7 contracts); Summit County (5 contracts); Warren County (4 contracts); Summitville village (4 contracts); Centerville City (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Sustainable Streams LLC, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Sustainable Streams LLC hold in Ohio?

Sustainable Streams LLC's Ohio government contracts span the following sectors: Professional Services (29 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Sustainable Streams LLC contract renewals in Ohio?

Contract renewal dates for Sustainable Streams LLC's Ohio government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Sustainable Streams LLC to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 29 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Sustainable Streams LLC's most recent Ohio government contract?

Sustainable Streams LLC's most recently tracked contract in Ohio was published on Jul 27, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Sustainable Streams LLC's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Sustainable Streams LLC wins new contracts in OH.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free