VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Sorensen Gross government contracts in Virginia

Sorensen Gross
Latest contract
Feb 27, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
4
in Virginia
Agencies
2
buying in Virginia
Top sector
Construction
100% of contracts
Latest contractFeb 27

Sorensen Gross sells to 2 agencies in Virginia. See which ones.

See all 2 in Virginia

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Sorensen Gross's Virginia contracts are mostly construction (4 contracts).

Who buys

Loudoun County Public Schools is the most active Virginia buyer, with 3 contracts, followed by Arlington County.

Latest Virginia contracts

Top Virginia buyers

Questions about Sorensen Gross in Virginia

What government contracts does Sorensen Gross have in Virginia?

Sorensen Gross holds 4 government contracts in Virginia. Key agency partners include Loudoun County Public Schools (3 contracts), and Arlington County (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Virginia agencies work with Sorensen Gross?

Sorensen Gross serves multiple government agencies in Virginia. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Loudoun County Public Schools (3 contracts); Arlington County (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Sorensen Gross, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Sorensen Gross hold in Virginia?

Sorensen Gross's Virginia government contracts span the following sectors: Construction (4 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Sorensen Gross contract renewals in Virginia?

Contract renewal dates for Sorensen Gross's Virginia government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Sorensen Gross to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 4 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Sorensen Gross's most recent Virginia government contract?

Sorensen Gross's most recently tracked contract in Virginia was published on Feb 27, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Sorensen Gross's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Sorensen Gross wins new contracts in VA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free