VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Omni Construction government contracts in Montana

Omni Construction
Latest contract
Jun 9, 2025
16 months ago
Contracts
103
in Montana
Agencies
3
buying in Montana
Top sector
Construction
36% of contracts
Latest contractJun 9

Omni Construction sells to 3 agencies in Montana. See which ones.

See all 3 in Montana

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Omni Construction's Montana contracts are mostly construction (37 contracts), construction (34 contracts) and construction management (7 contracts).

Who buys

Moore Elementary School District is the most active Montana buyer, with 59 contracts, followed by Moore High School District and Gallatin Gateway Elementary School District.

Latest Montana contracts

Top Montana buyers

Questions about Omni Construction in Montana

What government contracts does Omni Construction have in Montana?

Omni Construction holds 103 government contracts in Montana. Key agency partners include Moore Elementary School District (59 contracts), Moore High School District (43 contracts), and Gallatin Gateway Elementary School District (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Montana agencies work with Omni Construction?

Omni Construction serves multiple government agencies in Montana. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Moore Elementary School District (59 contracts); Moore High School District (43 contracts); Gallatin Gateway Elementary School District (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Omni Construction, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Omni Construction hold in Montana?

Omni Construction's Montana government contracts span the following sectors: Construction (37 contracts), Construction (34 contracts), Construction Management (7 contracts), Change Order (6 contracts), and Construction Management Services (3 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Omni Construction contract renewals in Montana?

Contract renewal dates for Omni Construction's Montana government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Omni Construction to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 103 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Omni Construction's most recent Montana government contract?

Omni Construction's most recently tracked contract in Montana was published on Jun 9, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Omni Construction's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Omni Construction wins new contracts in MT.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free