VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Mandt System government contracts in Kansas

Mandt System
Latest contract
Mar 14, 2025
19 months ago
Contracts
6
in Kansas
Agencies
4
buying in Kansas
Top sector
Professional Services
67% of contracts
Latest contractMar 14

Mandt System sells to 4 agencies in Kansas. See which ones.

See all 4 in Kansas

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Mandt System's Kansas contracts are mostly professional services (4 contracts), consulting (1 contract) and service (1 contract).

Who buys

Clay Center Unified School District 379 is the most active Kansas buyer, with 3 contracts, followed by McPherson Unified School District 418 and Fort Larned Unified School District 495.

Latest Kansas contracts

Top Kansas buyers

Questions about Mandt System in Kansas

What government contracts does Mandt System have in Kansas?

Mandt System holds 6 government contracts in Kansas. Key agency partners include Clay Center Unified School District 379 (3 contracts), McPherson Unified School District 418 (1 contracts), and Fort Larned Unified School District 495 (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Kansas agencies work with Mandt System?

Mandt System serves multiple government agencies in Kansas. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Clay Center Unified School District 379 (3 contracts); McPherson Unified School District 418 (1 contracts); Fort Larned Unified School District 495 (1 contracts); Fort Leavenworth Unified School District 207 (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Mandt System, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Mandt System hold in Kansas?

Mandt System's Kansas government contracts span the following sectors: Professional Services (4 contracts), Consulting (1 contracts), and Service (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Mandt System contract renewals in Kansas?

Contract renewal dates for Mandt System's Kansas government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Mandt System to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 6 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Mandt System's most recent Kansas government contract?

Mandt System's most recently tracked contract in Kansas was published on Mar 14, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Mandt System's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Mandt System wins new contracts in KS.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free