VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Jr Moran Contracting government contracts in Pennsylvania

Jr Moran Contracting
Latest contract
Nov 11, 2025
11 months ago
Contracts
10
in Pennsylvania
Agencies
4
buying in Pennsylvania
Top sector
Demolition
40% of contracts
Latest contractNov 11

Jr Moran Contracting sells to 4 agencies in Pennsylvania. See which ones.

See all 4 in Pennsylvania

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Jr Moran Contracting's Pennsylvania contracts are mostly demolition (4 contracts), construction (3 contracts) and construction (1 contract).

Who buys

Borough of Sewickley is the most active Pennsylvania buyer, with 4 contracts, followed by Borough of Carnegie and Borough of Wilkinsburg.

Latest Pennsylvania contracts

Top Pennsylvania buyers

Questions about Jr Moran Contracting in Pennsylvania

What government contracts does Jr Moran Contracting have in Pennsylvania?

Jr Moran Contracting holds 10 government contracts in Pennsylvania. Key agency partners include Borough of Sewickley (4 contracts), Borough of Carnegie (4 contracts), and Borough of Wilkinsburg (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Pennsylvania agencies work with Jr Moran Contracting?

Jr Moran Contracting serves multiple government agencies in Pennsylvania. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Borough of Sewickley (4 contracts); Borough of Carnegie (4 contracts); Borough of Wilkinsburg (1 contracts); Town of Crescent (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Jr Moran Contracting, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Jr Moran Contracting hold in Pennsylvania?

Jr Moran Contracting's Pennsylvania government contracts span the following sectors: Demolition (4 contracts), Construction (3 contracts), Construction (1 contracts), Demolition Services (1 contracts), and Service (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Jr Moran Contracting contract renewals in Pennsylvania?

Contract renewal dates for Jr Moran Contracting's Pennsylvania government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Jr Moran Contracting to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 10 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Jr Moran Contracting's most recent Pennsylvania government contract?

Jr Moran Contracting's most recently tracked contract in Pennsylvania was published on Nov 11, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Jr Moran Contracting's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Jr Moran Contracting wins new contracts in PA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free