VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Intrepid Fiber Networks government contracts in California

Intrepid Fiber Networks
Latest contract
Sep 22, 2026
4 weeks ago
Contracts
18
in California
Agencies
4
buying in California
Top sector
Technology
44% of contracts
Latest contractSep 22

Intrepid Fiber Networks sells to 4 agencies in California. See which ones.

See all 4 in California

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Intrepid Fiber Networks's California contracts are mostly technology (8 contracts), public-private partnership (2 contracts) and public-private partnership (2 contracts).

Who buys

City of Vacaville is the most active California buyer, with 9 contracts, followed by city OF VACAVILLE and county OF SOLANO HSG AUTH.

Latest California contracts

Top California buyers

Questions about Intrepid Fiber Networks in California

What government contracts does Intrepid Fiber Networks have in California?

Intrepid Fiber Networks holds 18 government contracts in California. Key agency partners include City of Vacaville (9 contracts), city OF VACAVILLE (6 contracts), and county OF SOLANO HSG AUTH (2 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which California agencies work with Intrepid Fiber Networks?

Intrepid Fiber Networks serves multiple government agencies in California. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Vacaville (9 contracts); city OF VACAVILLE (6 contracts); county OF SOLANO HSG AUTH (2 contracts); City of Citrus Heights (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Intrepid Fiber Networks, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Intrepid Fiber Networks hold in California?

Intrepid Fiber Networks's California government contracts span the following sectors: Technology (8 contracts), Public-private Partnership (2 contracts), Public-private Partnership (2 contracts), Financial Services (1 contracts), and Fiber Optic Network (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Intrepid Fiber Networks contract renewals in California?

Contract renewal dates for Intrepid Fiber Networks's California government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Intrepid Fiber Networks to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 18 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Intrepid Fiber Networks's most recent California government contract?

Intrepid Fiber Networks's most recently tracked contract in California was published on Sep 22, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Intrepid Fiber Networks's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Intrepid Fiber Networks wins new contracts in CA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free