VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Computer Troubleshooters government contracts in Iowa

Computer Troubleshooters
Latest contract
Oct 5, 2026
2 weeks ago
Contracts
54
in Iowa
Agencies
3
buying in Iowa
Top sector
Technology
96% of contracts
1 new contract in 30 daysOct 5

Computer Troubleshooters sells to 3 agencies in Iowa. See which ones.

See all 3 in Iowa

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Computer Troubleshooters's Iowa contracts are mostly technology (52 contracts), it/website agreements (1 contract) and it/website agreements (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Walker is the most active Iowa buyer, with 28 contracts, followed by City of Walker and City of Elk Run Heights.

Latest Iowa contracts

Top Iowa buyers

Questions about Computer Troubleshooters in Iowa

What government contracts does Computer Troubleshooters have in Iowa?

Computer Troubleshooters holds 54 government contracts in Iowa. Key agency partners include City of Walker (28 contracts), City of Walker (13 contracts), and City of Elk Run Heights (13 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Iowa agencies work with Computer Troubleshooters?

Computer Troubleshooters serves multiple government agencies in Iowa. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Walker (28 contracts); City of Walker (13 contracts); City of Elk Run Heights (13 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Computer Troubleshooters, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Computer Troubleshooters hold in Iowa?

Computer Troubleshooters's Iowa government contracts span the following sectors: Technology (52 contracts), It/website Agreements (1 contracts), and It/website Agreements (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Computer Troubleshooters contract renewals in Iowa?

Contract renewal dates for Computer Troubleshooters's Iowa government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Computer Troubleshooters to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 54 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Computer Troubleshooters's most recent Iowa government contract?

Computer Troubleshooters's most recently tracked contract in Iowa was published on Oct 5, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Computer Troubleshooters's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Computer Troubleshooters wins new contracts in IA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free