VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Carbon Supply government contracts in California

Carbon Supply
Latest contract
Sep 8, 2025
13 months ago
Contracts
16
in California
Agencies
3
buying in California
Top sector
Purchase Agreement
25% of contracts
Latest contractSep 8

Carbon Supply sells to 3 agencies in California. See which ones.

See all 3 in California

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Carbon Supply's California contracts are mostly purchase agreement (4 contracts), blanket purchase order (3 contracts) and maintenance (2 contracts).

Who buys

City of Atwater is the most active California buyer, with 8 contracts, followed by City of Santa Rosa and City of Sierra Madre.

Latest California contracts

Top California buyers

Questions about Carbon Supply in California

What government contracts does Carbon Supply have in California?

Carbon Supply holds 16 government contracts in California. Key agency partners include City of Atwater (8 contracts), City of Santa Rosa (5 contracts), and City of Sierra Madre (3 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which California agencies work with Carbon Supply?

Carbon Supply serves multiple government agencies in California. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Atwater (8 contracts); City of Santa Rosa (5 contracts); City of Sierra Madre (3 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Carbon Supply, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Carbon Supply hold in California?

Carbon Supply's California government contracts span the following sectors: Purchase Agreement (4 contracts), Blanket Purchase Order (3 contracts), Maintenance (2 contracts), Purchase Order (2 contracts), and Construction (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Carbon Supply contract renewals in California?

Contract renewal dates for Carbon Supply's California government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Carbon Supply to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 16 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Carbon Supply's most recent California government contract?

Carbon Supply's most recently tracked contract in California was published on Sep 8, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Carbon Supply's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Carbon Supply wins new contracts in CA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free