VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Arena Fire Protection government contracts in Texas

Arena Fire Protection
Latest contract
Apr 14, 2026
6 months ago
Contracts
3
in Texas
Agencies
1
buying in Texas
Top sector
Maintenance
33% of contracts
Latest contractApr 14

Arena Fire Protection has 3 contracts in Texas. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Arena Fire Protection's Texas contracts are mostly maintenance (1 contract), service contract (1 contract) and service contract (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Mobile is the most active Texas buyer, with 3 contracts.

Latest Texas contracts

Top Texas buyers

Questions about Arena Fire Protection in Texas

What government contracts does Arena Fire Protection have in Texas?

Arena Fire Protection holds 3 government contracts in Texas. Key agency partners include City of Mobile (3 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Texas agencies work with Arena Fire Protection?

Arena Fire Protection serves multiple government agencies in Texas. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Mobile (3 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Arena Fire Protection, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Arena Fire Protection hold in Texas?

Arena Fire Protection's Texas government contracts span the following sectors: Maintenance (1 contracts), Service Contract (1 contracts), and Service Contract (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Arena Fire Protection contract renewals in Texas?

Contract renewal dates for Arena Fire Protection's Texas government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Arena Fire Protection to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 3 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Arena Fire Protection's most recent Texas government contract?

Arena Fire Protection's most recently tracked contract in Texas was published on Apr 14, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Arena Fire Protection's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Arena Fire Protection wins new contracts in TX.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free