CONTRACTPENDING

Grayson County Considers NextLink Fiber Permit

Grayson County
Document date
Jul 14, 2026

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Grayson County is considering a right-of-way permit for NextLink Internet to install fiber conduit on Ryker Lane in Precinct 1. The agenda does not state a permit fee or term.

Who holds it

Nextlink Internet holds this facilities contract with Grayson County. Its other public contracts on record include work for Madison County and Canadian County.

See every contract and contact at Grayson County.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Facilities
Document date
July 14, 2026
Source document
Grayson County AgendaPacket 2026-07-14 (AgendaPacket)

Nextlink Internet's other public contracts

More Grayson County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the facilities contract by Grayson County?

Nextlink Internet was awarded this facilities contract by Grayson County, as recorded on July 14, 2026.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Facilities contract, documented as a agendapacket record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Grayson County AgendaPacket 2026-07-14 (AgendaPacket), dated July 14, 2026 from Grayson County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Nextlink Internet hold?

Nextlink Internet may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Grayson County currently buying?

Explore Grayson County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →