Contract CategoryLive data

Technology Government Contracts in Ohio

Explore technology government contracts across Ohio agencies. Top vendors, contract values, and procurement trends.

121,143Contracts
$1.0MTotal Value
10Vendors
1,000Agencies

Track technology contracts

Get alerts when new technology contracts are awarded or existing ones approach renewal in Ohio.

Get started free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by 200+ enterprise customers and 1,000+ teams on the free plan

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Contract Database

Technology Contracts in Ohio

121,143 government contracts tracked

Miami Township Considers CIMS Cemetery Software

CIMS

Miami Township is considering CIMS for cemetery records and public grave searches. The comparison estimates setup at more than $5,000 and annual costs of $700 to $1,200.

DISCUSSSED
Town of Balance of Miami$5,000+ setup cost; estimated $700 - $1,200 annual costOct 19, 2026

Miami Township Evaluates NewCom CMS Software

NEWCOM CMS

Miami Township is evaluating NewCom CMS for cemetery management. The comparison lists a $7,000 setup cost, $300 annual cost, and additional considerations for data transfer and grave search.

DISCUSSSED
Town of Balance of Miami$7,000 setup cost; $300 annual costOct 19, 2026

Miami Township Considers Pontom Cemetery Software

PONTOM

Miami Township is considering Pontom for cemetery records and mapping. The comparison identifies additional fees for grave-search links and interactive mapping.

DISCUSSSED

Miami Township Evaluates Chronicle Cemetery Software

CHRONICLE

Miami Township is evaluating Chronicle for cemetery records management. The comparison lists annual pricing from $240 to $2,000 depending on the feature tier.

DISCUSSSED
Town of Balance of Miami$240 - $2,000 annuallyOct 19, 2026

TransUnion Provides Police Risk Data Services

TRANSUNION RISK & ALTERNATIVE DATA

Sugarcreek Township paid TransUnion Risk & Alternative Data $163.20 for monthly Police-related charges.

ONGOING
Town of Sugar Creek$163.20Oct 19, 2026

121,138 more contracts available

Track expirations and renewals for all technology contracts in Ohio.

Get started free

Top Vendors

Leading Technology Vendors in Ohio

Vendors with the most technology contracts across Ohio agencies.

Frequently Asked Questions

Technology Contracts in Ohio

How many Technology government contracts are there in Ohio?

Civic IQ tracks 121,143 technology government contracts across 1,000 agencies in Ohio representing $1.0M in total contract value. These contracts span 10 vendors and cover service agreements, technology implementations, infrastructure projects, and procurement awards. Contract details including amounts, terms, and renewal dates are updated as new data becomes available.

Which vendors have technology contracts in Ohio?

The leading vendors with technology government contracts in Ohio include: META SOLUTIONS (1,591 contracts); CDW GOVERNMENT INC (778 contracts); CDW GOVERNMENT LLC (725 contracts); CDW-G (645 contracts); NEONET (562 contracts). Tracking vendor contract wins, values, and agency relationships helps you understand the competitive landscape — whether you're evaluating vendors as an agency buyer or positioning against incumbents as a competitor.

Which Ohio agencies buy technology?

The most active Ohio government agencies procuring technology are: City of Columbus (3,644 contracts); Gem City Career Prep High School (1,655 contracts); Columbus City Schools District (1,216 contracts); Holmes County (965 contracts); Perry Local Schools (883 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement process and vendor relationships. Understanding which agencies are the largest buyers helps vendors prioritize outreach and tailor their proposals to specific agency needs.

How do I find technology government contracts in Ohio?

Civic IQ aggregates technology contract data from 1,000 Ohio government agencies into a single searchable database. You can browse contracts by agency, vendor, value, status, and renewal date. Beyond active contracts, Civic IQ also tracks pre-RFP signals from board meetings and budget discussions — surfacing technology opportunities 6–18 months before formal solicitations go live.

What is the average value of technology contracts in Ohio?

Based on tracked contract data, the average technology government contract in Ohio is valued at approximately $8, with 121,143 contracts totaling $1.0M. Individual contract values vary significantly depending on scope, agency size, and contract duration. Detailed value breakdowns by agency and vendor are available on Civic IQ.

What related contract categories are active in Ohio?

Beyond technology, other active government contract categories in Ohio include OTHER, PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES, SUPPLIES, FINANCIAL_SERVICES, and Service. Agencies often procure across multiple categories simultaneously — a city upgrading its IT infrastructure may also issue contracts for professional services, facilities maintenance, and cybersecurity. Tracking related categories helps you identify cross-selling opportunities and understand the full procurement landscape.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free