CONTRACTAPPROVED

Tuckahoe Union Free School District Awards $1,572 Compliance Services Contract to Us Omni Tsacg (July 2025)

Tuckahoe Union Free School District
Disclosed value
$1,572
From agenda
Approved
Jul 1, 2025
Term
2025-2026

The 30-second brief

What it covers

US OMNI TSACG Compliance Services approved for the administration of the District's 403(b) and 457(b) plans for the 2025-2026 school year. The agreement amount is $1,572.

Who holds it

Us Omni Tsacg holds this compliance services contract with Tuckahoe Union Free School District. Its other public contracts on record include work for Baugo Community Schools and Franklin County School District.

What happens next

Term as filed: 2025-2026.

See who signed off on this $1.6K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Compliance Services
Amount
$1,572
Document date
July 1, 2025
Term
2025-2026
Source document
tuckahoe-union-free-school-district-agenda-2025-07-01_8c9.txt (Agenda)

Us Omni Tsacg's other public contracts

More Tuckahoe Union Free School District contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the compliance services contract by Tuckahoe Union Free School District?

Us Omni Tsacg was awarded this compliance services contract by Tuckahoe Union Free School District, as recorded on July 1, 2025. The contract value is $1,572.

How much is the Us Omni Tsacg contract with Tuckahoe Union Free School District worth?

The Us Omni Tsacg contract with Tuckahoe Union Free School District is valued at $1,572, covering compliance services work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Compliance Services contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in tuckahoe-union-free-school-district-agenda-2025-07-01_8c9.txt (Agenda), dated July 1, 2025 from Tuckahoe Union Free School District. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Us Omni Tsacg hold?

Us Omni Tsacg may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Tuckahoe Union Free School District currently buying?

Explore Tuckahoe Union Free School District's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →