CONTRACTONGOING

Monthly Landscape Maintenance Contracted to Nelson Outdoors

City of Winter Springs
Disclosed value
$7,070/month maintenance payments; additional lump sums for cleanup, mulch, irrigation, annuals, plants
From agenda
Document date
Jul 19, 2023
Renews
Free account
Renewal date on recordLocked

Know when this contract comes back up.

See the renewal date

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What it covers

Nelson Outdoors delivered monthly landscape maintenance, irrigation repairs, and plantings for the district, with contracted services running through July 2023.

Who holds it

Nelson Outdoors holds this maintenance contract with City of Winter Springs.

What happens next

The renewal date is on record. A free account shows it, with the renewals for every City of Winter Springs contract.

Contract details

Contract type
Maintenance
Amount
$7,070/month maintenance payments; additional lump sums for cleanup, mulch, irrigation, annuals, plants
Document date
July 19, 2023
Term
Monthly, October 2022 – July 2023, plus additional services
Renews
Free account
Source document
city-of-winter-springs-tlbd-agenda-fy24-budget-project-updates-jul-19-2023_390.md (Agenda)

Nelson Outdoors's other public contracts

More City of Winter Springs contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the maintenance contract by City of Winter Springs?

Nelson Outdoors was awarded this maintenance contract by City of Winter Springs, as recorded on July 19, 2023. The contract value is $7,070/month maintenance payments; additional lump sums for cleanup, mulch, irrigation, annuals, plants.

How much is the Nelson Outdoors contract with City of Winter Springs worth?

The Nelson Outdoors contract with City of Winter Springs is valued at $7,070/month maintenance payments; additional lump sums for cleanup, mulch, irrigation, annuals, plants, covering maintenance work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Maintenance contract, documented as a agenda record, structured as a not-to-exceed (ceiling) agreement.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in city-of-winter-springs-tlbd-agenda-fy24-budget-project-updates-jul-19-2023_390.md (Agenda), dated July 19, 2023 from City of Winter Springs. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Nelson Outdoors hold?

Nelson Outdoors may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is City of Winter Springs currently buying?

Explore City of Winter Springs's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →