CONTRACTONGOING

Berkheimer & Creditech Handles Delinquent Collections

Borough of Deer Lake
Document date
Feb 10, 2026

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Berkheimer & Creditech is designated for delinquent collections in the Borough of Deer Lake’s 2026 committee assignments, reflecting an ongoing financial services arrangement. No fee structure or term is specified in the report.

Who holds it

Berkheimer & Creditech holds this financial services contract with Borough of Deer Lake.

See every contract and contact at Borough of Deer Lake.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Financial Services
Document date
February 10, 2026
Vendor
Berkheimer & Creditech
Source document
Borough of Deer Lake Committee Appointments 2026-02-10 (Report)

More Borough of Deer Lake contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the financial services contract by Borough of Deer Lake?

Berkheimer & Creditech was awarded this financial services contract by Borough of Deer Lake, as recorded on February 10, 2026.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Financial Services contract, documented as a report record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Borough of Deer Lake Committee Appointments 2026-02-10 (Report), dated February 10, 2026 from Borough of Deer Lake. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What is Borough of Deer Lake currently buying?

Explore Borough of Deer Lake's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →