CONTRACTONGOING

Venable provides legal services for railway planning

Seven County Infrastructure Coalition
Disclosed value
$31,808.52 and $63,734.40 (at least)
From report
Document date
Jan 8, 2026

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The Coalition engaged Venable for legal and regulatory services on the Uinta Basin Railway Planning Phase 2 project, issuing payments of at least $31,808.52 and $63,734.40 in mid-2019 under Contract 20-0309-001.

Who holds it

VENABLE holds this legal contract with Seven County Infrastructure Coalition. Its other public contracts on record include work for Montgomery County Public Schools.

What happens next

Term as filed: Payments on 7/31/2019 and 8/27/2019; under Contract 20-0309-001.

See who signed off on this contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Legal
Amount
$31,808.52 and $63,734.40 (at least)
Document date
January 8, 2026
Term
Payments on 7/31/2019 and 8/27/2019; under Contract 20-0309-001
Vendor
VENABLE
Source document
Seven County Infrastructure Coalition Projects Report Jan 2026 (Report)

VENABLE's other public contracts

More Seven County Infrastructure Coalition contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the legal contract by Seven County Infrastructure Coalition?

VENABLE was awarded this legal contract by Seven County Infrastructure Coalition, as recorded on January 8, 2026. The contract value is $31,808.52 and $63,734.40 (at least).

How much is the VENABLE contract with Seven County Infrastructure Coalition worth?

The VENABLE contract with Seven County Infrastructure Coalition is valued at $31,808.52 and $63,734.40 (at least), covering legal work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Legal contract, documented as a report record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Seven County Infrastructure Coalition Projects Report Jan 2026 (Report), dated January 8, 2026 from Seven County Infrastructure Coalition. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does VENABLE hold?

VENABLE may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Seven County Infrastructure Coalition currently buying?

Explore Seven County Infrastructure Coalition's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →