VENDORLIVE DATA

VOYA FINANCIAL INC government contracts

VOYA FINANCIAL INC
Latest contract
Jul 13, 2026
3 months ago
Contracts
32
$1.7M disclosed value
Agencies
12
buying from VOYA FINANCIAL INC
States
7

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly financial services (21 contracts) and insurance (11).

Where they sell

Illinois, Pennsylvania and Utah account for the most contracts. VOYA FINANCIAL INC is active in 7 states, with 12 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Sheboygan County, Wisconsin (Jul 13, 2026): The Human Resources Committee recommends adoption of the Sheboygan County Employees 401(a) Retiremen...

New contract 3 months agoJul 13

See every agency buying from VOYA FINANCIAL INC, and when they renew.

Unlock all 12 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving VOYA FINANCIAL INC, from agency meeting records.

Questions about VOYA FINANCIAL INC

What government contracts does VOYA FINANCIAL INC have?

VOYA FINANCIAL INC holds 32 government contracts with a combined value of $1.7M across 7 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with VOYA FINANCIAL INC?

VOYA FINANCIAL INC serves 12 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Illinois (9 contracts), Pennsylvania (9 contracts), Utah (8 contracts), Ohio (3 contracts), and Florida (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with VOYA FINANCIAL INC, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is VOYA FINANCIAL INC active?

VOYA FINANCIAL INC has government contracts in 7 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Illinois, Pennsylvania, Utah, Ohio, and Florida. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming VOYA FINANCIAL INC government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for VOYA FINANCIAL INC's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 32 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for VOYA FINANCIAL INC to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does VOYA FINANCIAL INC serve in government?

VOYA FINANCIAL INC's government contracts span the following sectors: FINANCIAL_SERVICES (21 contracts), and INSURANCE (11 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free