VENDORLIVE DATA

RISE UP ROCHESTER government contracts

RISE UP ROCHESTER
Latest contract
Oct 30, 2025
12 months ago
Contracts
3
Agencies
2
buying from RISE UP ROCHESTER
States
1

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly professional services (2 contracts) and community support (1).

Where they sell

New York accounts for the most contracts. RISE UP ROCHESTER is active in 1 state, with 2 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Rochester City School District, New York (Oct 30, 2025): Authorize Memorandum of Agreement - Rise Up Rochester

New contract 12 months agoOct 30

See every agency buying from RISE UP ROCHESTER, and when they renew.

Unlock all 2 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving RISE UP ROCHESTER, from agency meeting records.

Questions about RISE UP ROCHESTER

What government contracts does RISE UP ROCHESTER have?

RISE UP ROCHESTER holds 3 government contracts across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with RISE UP ROCHESTER?

RISE UP ROCHESTER serves 2 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include New York (3 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with RISE UP ROCHESTER, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is RISE UP ROCHESTER active?

RISE UP ROCHESTER has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include New York. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming RISE UP ROCHESTER government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for RISE UP ROCHESTER's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 3 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for RISE UP ROCHESTER to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does RISE UP ROCHESTER serve in government?

RISE UP ROCHESTER's government contracts span the following sectors: PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES (2 contracts), and Community Support (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free