VENDORLIVE DATA

PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL government contracts

PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL
Latest contract
May 28, 2025
17 months ago
Contracts
41
$12K disclosed value
Agencies
11
buying from PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL
States
2

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly health services (15 contracts), service (9) and health and welfare services (5), across 12 sectors in total.

Where they sell

New York and Kansas account for the most contracts. PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL is active in 2 states, with 11 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Brewster Unified School District 314, Kansas (May 28, 2025): Pawling Central School District approved for health services contract covering five students, costin...

New contract 17 months agoMay 28

See every agency buying from PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL, and when they renew.

Unlock all 11 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL, from agency meeting records.

Questions about PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL

What government contracts does PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL have?

PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL holds 41 government contracts with a combined value of $12K across 2 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL?

PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL serves 11 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include New York (36 contracts), and Kansas (5 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL provide to government?

PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL provides government agencies with products and services across 8 categories, including School Taxes, Elections, Community & Outreach, Education & Training, and Community Events & Activities. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL active?

PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL has government contracts in 2 states. The states with the highest contract activity include New York, and Kansas. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 41 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL serve in government?

PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL's government contracts span the following sectors: Health Services (15 contracts), Service (9 contracts), Health and Welfare Services (5 contracts), Transportation Agreement (3 contracts), and Educational Services (2 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free