VENDORLIVE DATA

MISSION CLEAN ENERGY government contracts

MISSION CLEAN ENERGY
Latest contract
Apr 2, 2026
7 months ago
Contracts
10
Agencies
6
buying from MISSION CLEAN ENERGY
States
5

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly consulting (2 contracts), battery storage facility (1) and energy (1), across 7 sectors in total.

Where they sell

New York, Connecticut and Maine account for the most contracts. MISSION CLEAN ENERGY is active in 5 states, with 6 agencies buying.

Latest activity

City of Casa Grande, Arizona (Apr 2, 2026): Mission Clean Energy outlined plans and capabilities to develop the Samba Energy Center battery stor...

New contract 7 months agoApr 2

See every agency buying from MISSION CLEAN ENERGY, and when they renew.

Unlock all 6 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving MISSION CLEAN ENERGY, from agency meeting records.

Questions about MISSION CLEAN ENERGY

What government contracts does MISSION CLEAN ENERGY have?

MISSION CLEAN ENERGY holds 10 government contracts across 5 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with MISSION CLEAN ENERGY?

MISSION CLEAN ENERGY serves 6 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include New York (3 contracts), Connecticut (2 contracts), Maine (2 contracts), Oklahoma (2 contracts), and Arizona (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with MISSION CLEAN ENERGY, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is MISSION CLEAN ENERGY active?

MISSION CLEAN ENERGY has government contracts in 5 states. The states with the highest contract activity include New York, Connecticut, Maine, Oklahoma, and Arizona. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming MISSION CLEAN ENERGY government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for MISSION CLEAN ENERGY's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 10 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for MISSION CLEAN ENERGY to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does MISSION CLEAN ENERGY serve in government?

MISSION CLEAN ENERGY's government contracts span the following sectors: OTHER (3 contracts), Consulting (2 contracts), Battery Storage Facility (1 contracts), Energy (1 contracts), and Energy Storage (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free