VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Waterline Technologies government contracts in Kansas

Waterline Technologies
Latest contract
Jun 6, 2023
3 years ago
Contracts
1
in Kansas
Agencies
1
buying in Kansas
Top sector
Purchase Order
100% of contracts
Latest contractJun 6

Waterline Technologies has 1 contract in Kansas. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Waterline Technologies's Kansas contracts are mostly purchase order (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Arcadia is the most active Kansas buyer, with 1 contract.

Latest Kansas contracts

Top Kansas buyers

Questions about Waterline Technologies in Kansas

What government contracts does Waterline Technologies have in Kansas?

Waterline Technologies holds 1 government contracts in Kansas. Key agency partners include City of Arcadia (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Kansas agencies work with Waterline Technologies?

Waterline Technologies serves multiple government agencies in Kansas. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Arcadia (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Waterline Technologies, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Waterline Technologies hold in Kansas?

Waterline Technologies's Kansas government contracts span the following sectors: Purchase Order (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Waterline Technologies contract renewals in Kansas?

Contract renewal dates for Waterline Technologies's Kansas government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Waterline Technologies to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 1 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Waterline Technologies's most recent Kansas government contract?

Waterline Technologies's most recently tracked contract in Kansas was published on Jun 6, 2023. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Waterline Technologies's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Waterline Technologies wins new contracts in KS.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free