VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Urban Alchemy government contracts in New Mexico

Urban Alchemy
Latest contract
Jul 8, 2026
3 months ago
Contracts
50
in New Mexico
Agencies
4
buying in New Mexico
Top sector
Professional Services
48% of contracts
Latest contractJul 8

Urban Alchemy sells to 4 agencies in New Mexico. See which ones.

See all 4 in New Mexico

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Urban Alchemy's New Mexico contracts are mostly professional services (24 contracts), service (16 contracts) and grant (1 contract).

Who buys

Santa Fe Airport Commission is the most active New Mexico buyer, with 23 contracts, followed by Santa Fe MPO and Santa Fe Civic Housing Authority.

Latest New Mexico contracts

Top New Mexico buyers

Questions about Urban Alchemy in New Mexico

What government contracts does Urban Alchemy have in New Mexico?

Urban Alchemy holds 50 government contracts in New Mexico. Key agency partners include Santa Fe Airport Commission (23 contracts), Santa Fe MPO (22 contracts), and Santa Fe Civic Housing Authority (3 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which New Mexico agencies work with Urban Alchemy?

Urban Alchemy serves multiple government agencies in New Mexico. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Santa Fe Airport Commission (23 contracts); Santa Fe MPO (22 contracts); Santa Fe Civic Housing Authority (3 contracts); City of Santa Fe (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Urban Alchemy, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Urban Alchemy hold in New Mexico?

Urban Alchemy's New Mexico government contracts span the following sectors: Professional Services (24 contracts), Service (16 contracts), Other (9 contracts), and Grant (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Urban Alchemy contract renewals in New Mexico?

Contract renewal dates for Urban Alchemy's New Mexico government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Urban Alchemy to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 50 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Urban Alchemy's most recent New Mexico government contract?

Urban Alchemy's most recently tracked contract in New Mexico was published on Jul 8, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Urban Alchemy's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Urban Alchemy wins new contracts in NM.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free