VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Tricorner Express government contracts in Iowa

Tricorner Express
Latest contract
Jan 13, 2025
21 months ago
Contracts
4
in Iowa
Agencies
3
buying in Iowa
Top sector
Advertising
25% of contracts
Latest contractJan 13

Tricorner Express sells to 3 agencies in Iowa. See which ones.

See all 3 in Iowa

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Tricorner Express's Iowa contracts are mostly advertising (1 contract), na (1 contract) and publishing (1 contract).

Who buys

City of St. Charles is the most active Iowa buyer, with 2 contracts, followed by City of St. Charles and City of New Virginia.

Latest Iowa contracts

Top Iowa buyers

Questions about Tricorner Express in Iowa

What government contracts does Tricorner Express have in Iowa?

Tricorner Express holds 4 government contracts in Iowa. Key agency partners include City of St. Charles (2 contracts), City of St. Charles (1 contracts), and City of New Virginia (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Iowa agencies work with Tricorner Express?

Tricorner Express serves multiple government agencies in Iowa. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of St. Charles (2 contracts); City of St. Charles (1 contracts); City of New Virginia (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Tricorner Express, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Tricorner Express hold in Iowa?

Tricorner Express's Iowa government contracts span the following sectors: Advertising (1 contracts), Na (1 contracts), Other (1 contracts), and Publishing (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Tricorner Express contract renewals in Iowa?

Contract renewal dates for Tricorner Express's Iowa government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Tricorner Express to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 4 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Tricorner Express's most recent Iowa government contract?

Tricorner Express's most recently tracked contract in Iowa was published on Jan 13, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Tricorner Express's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Tricorner Express wins new contracts in IA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free