VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Sheila Brown government contracts in New York

Sheila Brown
Latest contract
Jan 2, 2025
21 months ago
Contracts
17
in New York
Agencies
6
buying in New York
Top sector
Cleaning Services
82% of contracts
Latest contractJan 2

Sheila Brown sells to 6 agencies in New York. See which ones.

See all 6 in New York

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Sheila Brown's New York contracts are mostly cleaning services (14 contracts), service (2 contracts) and stipend (1 contract).

Who buys

Town of Hornby is the most active New York buyer, with 4 contracts, followed by Town of Rochester and Town of German.

Latest New York contracts

Top New York buyers

Questions about Sheila Brown in New York

What government contracts does Sheila Brown have in New York?

Sheila Brown holds 17 government contracts in New York. Key agency partners include Town of Hornby (4 contracts), Town of Rochester (4 contracts), and Town of German (3 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which New York agencies work with Sheila Brown?

Sheila Brown serves multiple government agencies in New York. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Town of Hornby (4 contracts); Town of Rochester (4 contracts); Town of German (3 contracts); Town of Wheeler (3 contracts); Town of Root (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Sheila Brown, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Sheila Brown hold in New York?

Sheila Brown's New York government contracts span the following sectors: Cleaning Services (14 contracts), Service (2 contracts), and Stipend (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Sheila Brown contract renewals in New York?

Contract renewal dates for Sheila Brown's New York government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Sheila Brown to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 17 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Sheila Brown's most recent New York government contract?

Sheila Brown's most recently tracked contract in New York was published on Jan 2, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Sheila Brown's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Sheila Brown wins new contracts in NY.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free