VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Scott Equipment government contracts in Nebraska

Scott Equipment
Latest contract
Nov 19, 2024
23 months ago
Contracts
1
in Nebraska
Agencies
1
buying in Nebraska
Top sector
Repairs
100% of contracts
Latest contractNov 19

Scott Equipment has 1 contract in Nebraska. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Scott Equipment's Nebraska contracts are mostly repairs (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Broken Bow is the most active Nebraska buyer, with 1 contract.

Latest Nebraska contracts

Top Nebraska buyers

Questions about Scott Equipment in Nebraska

What government contracts does Scott Equipment have in Nebraska?

Scott Equipment holds 1 government contracts in Nebraska. Key agency partners include City of Broken Bow (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Nebraska agencies work with Scott Equipment?

Scott Equipment serves multiple government agencies in Nebraska. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Broken Bow (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Scott Equipment, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Scott Equipment hold in Nebraska?

Scott Equipment's Nebraska government contracts span the following sectors: Repairs (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Scott Equipment contract renewals in Nebraska?

Contract renewal dates for Scott Equipment's Nebraska government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Scott Equipment to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 1 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Scott Equipment's most recent Nebraska government contract?

Scott Equipment's most recently tracked contract in Nebraska was published on Nov 19, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Scott Equipment's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Scott Equipment wins new contracts in NE.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free