VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Rise Broadband government contracts in Illinois

Rise Broadband
Latest contract
Apr 14, 2026
6 months ago
Contracts
122
in Illinois
Agencies
42
buying in Illinois
Top sector
Technology
23% of contracts
Latest contractApr 14

Rise Broadband sells to 42 agencies in Illinois. See which ones.

See all 42 in Illinois

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Rise Broadband's Illinois contracts are mostly technology (28 contracts), utilities (20 contracts) and service (17 contracts).

Who buys

Warrensburg village is the most active Illinois buyer, with 15 contracts, followed by Town of Tolono and City of Maroa.

Latest Illinois contracts

Top Illinois buyers

Questions about Rise Broadband in Illinois

What government contracts does Rise Broadband have in Illinois?

Rise Broadband holds 122 government contracts in Illinois. Key agency partners include Warrensburg village (15 contracts), Town of Tolono (12 contracts), and City of Maroa (11 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Illinois agencies work with Rise Broadband?

Rise Broadband serves multiple government agencies in Illinois. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Warrensburg village (15 contracts); Town of Tolono (12 contracts); City of Maroa (11 contracts); Lincoln Trail College (6 contracts); Argenta village (6 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Rise Broadband, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Rise Broadband hold in Illinois?

Rise Broadband's Illinois government contracts span the following sectors: Technology (28 contracts), Utilities (20 contracts), Service (17 contracts), Other (15 contracts), and Facilities (6 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Rise Broadband contract renewals in Illinois?

Contract renewal dates for Rise Broadband's Illinois government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Rise Broadband to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 122 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Rise Broadband's most recent Illinois government contract?

Rise Broadband's most recently tracked contract in Illinois was published on Apr 14, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Rise Broadband's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Rise Broadband wins new contracts in IL.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free