VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Play and Park Structures government contracts in Michigan

Play and Park Structures
Latest contract
Aug 19, 2025
14 months ago
Contracts
5
in Michigan
Agencies
1
buying in Michigan
Top sector
Equipment
100% of contracts
Latest contractAug 19

Play and Park Structures has 5 contracts in Michigan. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Play and Park Structures's Michigan contracts are mostly equipment (5 contracts).

Who buys

City of Woodhaven is the most active Michigan buyer, with 5 contracts.

Latest Michigan contracts

Top Michigan buyers

Questions about Play and Park Structures in Michigan

What government contracts does Play and Park Structures have in Michigan?

Play and Park Structures holds 5 government contracts in Michigan. Key agency partners include City of Woodhaven (5 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Michigan agencies work with Play and Park Structures?

Play and Park Structures serves multiple government agencies in Michigan. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Woodhaven (5 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Play and Park Structures, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Play and Park Structures hold in Michigan?

Play and Park Structures's Michigan government contracts span the following sectors: Equipment (5 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Play and Park Structures contract renewals in Michigan?

Contract renewal dates for Play and Park Structures's Michigan government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Play and Park Structures to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 5 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Play and Park Structures's most recent Michigan government contract?

Play and Park Structures's most recently tracked contract in Michigan was published on Aug 19, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Play and Park Structures's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Play and Park Structures wins new contracts in MI.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free