VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Oneida County Public government contracts in New York

Oneida County Public
Latest contract
Dec 18, 2024
22 months ago
Contracts
4
in New York
Agencies
1
buying in New York
Top sector
Public Works
75% of contracts
Latest contractDec 18

Oneida County Public has 4 contracts in New York. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Oneida County Public's New York contracts are mostly public works (3 contracts) and public works projects (1 contract).

Who buys

Oneida County is the most active New York buyer, with 4 contracts.

Latest New York contracts

Top New York buyers

Questions about Oneida County Public in New York

What government contracts does Oneida County Public have in New York?

Oneida County Public holds 4 government contracts in New York. Key agency partners include Oneida County (4 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which New York agencies work with Oneida County Public?

Oneida County Public serves multiple government agencies in New York. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Oneida County (4 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Oneida County Public, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Oneida County Public hold in New York?

Oneida County Public's New York government contracts span the following sectors: Public Works (3 contracts), and Public Works Projects (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Oneida County Public contract renewals in New York?

Contract renewal dates for Oneida County Public's New York government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Oneida County Public to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 4 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Oneida County Public's most recent New York government contract?

Oneida County Public's most recently tracked contract in New York was published on Dec 18, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Oneida County Public's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Oneida County Public wins new contracts in NY.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free