VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Northeast Exterminators government contracts in Pennsylvania

Northeast Exterminators
Latest contract
Jun 25, 2026
4 months ago
Contracts
13
in Pennsylvania
Agencies
2
buying in Pennsylvania
Top sector
Pest Control
38% of contracts
Latest contractJun 25

Northeast Exterminators sells to 2 agencies in Pennsylvania. See which ones.

See all 2 in Pennsylvania

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Northeast Exterminators's Pennsylvania contracts are mostly pest control (5 contracts), maintenance (4 contracts) and rfp (2 contracts).

Who buys

Pennridge SD is the most active Pennsylvania buyer, with 9 contracts, followed by Central Bucks SD.

Latest Pennsylvania contracts

Top Pennsylvania buyers

Questions about Northeast Exterminators in Pennsylvania

What government contracts does Northeast Exterminators have in Pennsylvania?

Northeast Exterminators holds 13 government contracts in Pennsylvania. Key agency partners include Pennridge SD (9 contracts), and Central Bucks SD (4 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Pennsylvania agencies work with Northeast Exterminators?

Northeast Exterminators serves multiple government agencies in Pennsylvania. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Pennridge SD (9 contracts); Central Bucks SD (4 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Northeast Exterminators, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Northeast Exterminators hold in Pennsylvania?

Northeast Exterminators's Pennsylvania government contracts span the following sectors: Pest Control (5 contracts), Maintenance (4 contracts), Rfp (2 contracts), Pest Management (1 contracts), and Pest Control (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Northeast Exterminators contract renewals in Pennsylvania?

Contract renewal dates for Northeast Exterminators's Pennsylvania government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Northeast Exterminators to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 13 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Northeast Exterminators's most recent Pennsylvania government contract?

Northeast Exterminators's most recently tracked contract in Pennsylvania was published on Jun 25, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Northeast Exterminators's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Northeast Exterminators wins new contracts in PA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free