VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Miller Mowing government contracts in Texas

Miller Mowing
Latest contract
Jun 21, 2021
5 years ago
Contracts
1
in Texas
Agencies
1
buying in Texas
Top sector
Maintenance
100% of contracts
Latest contractJun 21

Miller Mowing has 1 contract in Texas. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Miller Mowing's Texas contracts are mostly maintenance (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Reno is the most active Texas buyer, with 1 contract.

Latest Texas contracts

Top Texas buyers

Questions about Miller Mowing in Texas

What government contracts does Miller Mowing have in Texas?

Miller Mowing holds 1 government contracts in Texas. Key agency partners include City of Reno (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Texas agencies work with Miller Mowing?

Miller Mowing serves multiple government agencies in Texas. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Reno (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Miller Mowing, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Miller Mowing hold in Texas?

Miller Mowing's Texas government contracts span the following sectors: Maintenance (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Miller Mowing contract renewals in Texas?

Contract renewal dates for Miller Mowing's Texas government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Miller Mowing to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 1 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Miller Mowing's most recent Texas government contract?

Miller Mowing's most recently tracked contract in Texas was published on Jun 21, 2021. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Miller Mowing's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Miller Mowing wins new contracts in TX.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free